93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7503834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 464
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9224 / -82.0903
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Palm Isles Ph 01
  • Building: Palm Isles Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Sharon Huck
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled in the west end of punta gorda isles and overlooks where the peace river and charlotte harbor converge. One assigned covered, ground level parking spot located beneath the unit provides easy access to the elevator that takes you directly into the foyer of this unit. Walking through french doors into the open living space, you enjoy a breathtaking view of charlotte harbor. The kitchen, casual dining and great room are open and flowing with neutral paint, crown molding and tile floors. The kitchen has a pantry, 42" wood cabinets, granite counters with an island and breakfast bar. The large great room has impact sliders (with accordion shutters) out to the spacious screened lanai where you relax and take in the amazing water view. The primary bedroom is off the great room. It also has sliders to the lanai, a huge walk in closet and is carpeted. The primary bathroom has a water closet, jetted tub, very large walk in shower, 2 sinks in the tall vanity, and a linen closet. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, and laundry room are across the home. There are additional closets and a 1/2 bath in the hallways (2) to the guest side of the home. The 3rd bedroom has a walk in closet, murphy bed and built in desk. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower. The inside laundry room is in the hallway across from the 3rd bedroom. There are ceiling fans throughout and all of the cabinetry and counters match. There is additional parking in front of the building. This is a beautiful unit with an amazing water view, in a wonderful resort style community that offers a clubhouse, spa services, on grounds management, game, exercise, gym, billiards, library, media, event rooms, swimming, lap, and spa pools in the desirable area of punta gorda that offers the historic downtown area, local restaurants, shopping, many parks, water access, boating, walking/bike paths, pickleball and so much more... Come see, fall in love and make it home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2338.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Level, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Williams
  • Association Phone: 941-575-8239
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PIS 001 0000 9325 PALM ISLES PH 1 UN 9325 RES2681/1068 2804/1522 2880/761-PS17 3868/802&PS17 DC4154/467-IAW AFF4154/469 4154/471&PS17 DC4533/797-PJW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412210879329
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 9325
  • View: Water
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$362,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,900.00 ($357.73 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 3d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fully furnished, completely renovated unit stands out as one of the nicest in the building and it shows. Designed for both lifestyle and income, this property is a proven short term rental genera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$380,000.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live your dream at the Villas of Bal Harbor located in Punta Gorda Isles! The new Metal roof was installed 2023 on this 2/2 plus den/office end unit with a 2 car attached garage. You'll love the Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525351
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$385,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

3311 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to brin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519548
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Coldeway Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$389,500.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

220 Coldeway Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to live in a beautiful furnished turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Harbor Point with your own boat slip and 10,000 lb boat lift right outside your back lanai. Very quick trip to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 141, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished ~ Turnkey, executive style well appointed top floor condominium with deeded boat dock with new boat lift and two large undercover private parking spaces. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520234
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Compass Pointe Court 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,999.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

1624 Compass Pointe Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Home of the Week | Private Elevator | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Miramar at 1624 Compass Pointe Court Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669987
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice