17724 Gawthrop Drive 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17724 Gawthrop Drive 208
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.43 / -82.3587
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Donata Hardison
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Booked 8/1/26 7/31/27. Long term lease available inquire for rates and terms! Chic 3 bedroom 2 bathroom corner unit condo w/ golf & water views. Live in style and wake up to front row water views of the 16th green in this glamorous and chic 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of lakewood national country club, one of the areas most sought after golf and racquet communities! Every detail in this 2nd floor corner unit condo is designed for comfort and sophistication offering access to resort style amenities, perfect for those who appreciate luxe living with a lifestyle to match! Condominium highlights: bright, open concept kitchen, dining and living with golf course and water views, kitchen fully equipped, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, living room smart tv, fandelier. Master suite queen bed, ensuite bath with step in shower, two walk in closets, fandelier, smart tv. Guest bedroom queen bed, adjacent full bath, ceiling fan. Den sleeper sofa bed, desk with roku tv, printer. Lanai motorized sunshades, tiled flooring, outdoor ceiling fan. Laundry room full size washer/dryer, built in cabinets. Upgraded luxury flooring in all bedrooms. Storage room with beach chairs/cart and room for golf equipment. Satellite pool directly beside condominium building. Ring doorbell with external security camera, front door smart locks. Covered designated parking. Elevator access. Includes high speed wi fi, full spectrum tv package. Community amenities: 36 holes of arnold palmer designed championship golf. Lighted har tru tennis courts, pickleball and bocce courts. Lush lagoon style pool with grotto waterfalls, hot tub, fire tables. On site spa, sauna and state of the art 24 hour fitness center. Clubhouse fine dining and bar lounge with outdoor patio. Tiki poolside bar and grill, multiple outdoor televisions. Secure, gated community with 24 hour patrol prime location: 9 11 miles to waterside, downtown lakewood ranch and university town center (utc) upscale dining shopping, entertainment, and movie theater. 16 25 miles to many world renowned beaches lido key, siesta beach, and anna maria island availability: low season (november & december) $3,000/month, high season 2026 (january may) $6,500/month or 12 month lease $4,500/month. Can be rented for a year also. Terms: fur babies welcome! Monthly and annual lease options non refundable pet fee $275/pet refundable security deposit: $1,500 $85/month minimum on property food spend (tiki and clubhouse) includes: high speed wi fi, full spectrum internet tv package, & water. Electric is included up to $100. Cleaning fee $150 one time community amenity transfer fee: $642. Available | june 1st 2026 and beyond
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1286.00
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Rudland/941.487.7927
  • Association Phone: markR@tropicalis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581605109
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662606
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670949
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688856
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17452 Haysack Terrace New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689866
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634297
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5507 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. No seasonals. Professionally decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath with den/office veranda condo in the resort style community of lakewood national in lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658683
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB TURNKEY RESORT LIVING! Available May 7th, this beautifully appointed ground floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Chiaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15957 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

15957 Clear Skies Place More Like This

Lakewood Ranch LORRAINE LAKES. Gated Community. Relax and enjoy the serene Water Views at this FURNISHED Rental VILLA HOME two bedrooms and a DEN. This lovely home is available for a seven month or an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690535
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice