5507 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658683 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5507 Palmer Circle 105
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4382 / -82.3643
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa King
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available may 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. No seasonals. Professionally decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath with den/office veranda condo in the resort style community of lakewood national in lakewood ranch. Gated community with 36 hole arnold palmer designed unique and challenging golf course. Golf membership transfers for just $642. Beautiful clubhouse with restaurant, poolside tiki bar, fitness center, lagoon style swimming pool, pickleball, tennis courts, full service spa and more! Master bedroom offers a king size bed, guest bedroom has queen bed. Den/office has queen size sofa bed. Spacious lanai on front of condo as well as a smaller one off of great room with beautiful pond and golf course views. Includes one car garage. Easy access to i 75, local shopping and dining university parkway, sarasota airport. Small dog welcome with pet fee. Water and garbage included. Annual rental no short term $2750 month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1329.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581550309
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13711 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649086
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Relax in Style at Lakewood National! Welcome to your perfect getaway like new, beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor Plan condo located in the Acclaimed Golf Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603218
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 105 More Like This

Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648243
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished 2br/2ba condo in lakewood national golf club dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655508
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 7121, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 7121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Lakewood Ranchs highly sought after Calusa Country Club, this brand new second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den offers resort style living in a premier bundled golf community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open in April 2026 at $2,500/ month + electric and $85/month food. WELCOME to the gated community of Lakewood National located in Lakewood Ranch. Stunning condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681830
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14223 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14223 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Lease Furnished negotiable Pets case by case. Welcome to Aurora at Lakewood Ranch! 2024 Newly built Townhome with modern finishes, hurricane windows/doors, central location and a relaxed life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684346
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice