17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4634297 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 494
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4309 / -82.3617
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Vannucci
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops, island, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances is open to the living room/dining room and is a great space to entertain and take in the golf and water views. Master bedroom with King size bed, and two walk in closets with attached bathroom welcomes you after a day of activities. Guest bedroom offers a queen size bed located near the 2nd bathroom. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the Arnold Palmer designed golf course out on the screened in lanai. The Lakewood National amenities offer an exceptional resort lifestyle you and your family are sure to enjoy. Incredible amenities include; not one, but two 18 hole golf courses, full service tiki bar at the resort pool, full service spa, 8 clay tennis courts and 4 pickle ball courts, staffed fitness center, 2 bocce ball courts, full time lifestyle director, and the new Grand Clubhouse is open! There is always something to do! Close to the Gulf beaches, shopping and dining, with easy access to I75 and all of Lakewood Ranch. Life is what you live, style is how you live it! Monthly rentals less than 6 months include utilities and are subject to Sales and Resort Taxes (13%). Rentals more than 6 months require first and last months rent, security deposit. The HOA Membership Transfer Fee is $642.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Celina Foster
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7013
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581582759
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13711 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649086
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Relax in Style at Lakewood National! Welcome to your perfect getaway like new, beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor Plan condo located in the Acclaimed Golf Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603218
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 105 More Like This

Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648243
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished 2br/2ba condo in lakewood national golf club dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655508
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 7121, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 7121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Lakewood Ranchs highly sought after Calusa Country Club, this brand new second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den offers resort style living in a premier bundled golf community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open in April 2026 at $2,500/ month + electric and $85/month food. WELCOME to the gated community of Lakewood National located in Lakewood Ranch. Stunning condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681830
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14223 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14223 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Lease Furnished negotiable Pets case by case. Welcome to Aurora at Lakewood Ranch! 2024 Newly built Townhome with modern finishes, hurricane windows/doors, central location and a relaxed life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684346
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice