17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689866 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17452 Haysack Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4711 / -82.3621
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Olga Smith
  • 941-726-1740
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted by a modern living area with tiled flooring, offering a perfect blend of sophistication and functionality. Ascend the staircase leading you to the cozy haven of the carpeted bedrooms, promising restful nights and rejuvenating mornings. The heart of the home is the kitchen, outfitted with stainless steel appliances. Convenience meets comfort with the inclusion of a washer and dryer, ensuring effortless laundry days. Outside, indulge in the resort style amenities that the community has to offer, including a sparkling pool, a state of the art fitness center, and courts for your favorite sports and activities. With a single attached garage providing secure parking and the peace of mind of living in a gated community, this townhouse offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and security. Welcome home to the epitome of modern living at Star Farms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PEARSON
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1464.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Tricia Gwinn
  • Association Phone: 8888133435: 119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576248909
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey furnished model home within the prestigious gated resort community of Lakewood National. This unit boasts a modern open concept design, welcoming you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617057
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Skyview Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5004 Skyview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5004 Skyview Lane, a beautiful single family home located in the desirable community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq ft of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682529
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brenda Haenel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12335 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12335 Amber, a charming home that stands out beautifully on a corner lot by the lake. With its eye catching curb appeal and peaceful water views, this rental offers both character and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149015
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Marie Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13711 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649086
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Relax in Style at Lakewood National! Welcome to your perfect getaway like new, beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor Plan condo located in the Acclaimed Golf Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603218
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 105 More Like This

Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648243
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished 2br/2ba condo in lakewood national golf club dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655508
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice