5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2676 / -82.5452
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: White Sands Village
  • Building: White Sands Village
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Rachelle Tirey
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and clear water soothe your soul. This comfortable 1,012 sqft, TURN KEY FURNISHED, 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo has recently been refreshed by a professional designer. The UPDATED, opened up kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a delightful window looking out to the lush tropical greenery. Entertain guests in the open plan dining and living room. The 2 spacious bedrooms offer multiple large closets and plenty of room to accommodate additional visitors. You'll love that the 2 bathrooms are updated with granite countertops and there is hard flooring throughout the condo. Enjoy sunsets and a peek a boo boat basin view while sipping your favorite cold beverage from the screened lanai. This 2nd floor unit is ideally positioned in the back of the complex in an end building providing privacy and tranquility with no one above you...and peace of mind with it being high and dry! The community features a charming clubhouse with sauna, heated pool, BBQ grills, picnic areas, boat docks available for rent annually on a first come first serve basis, multiple laundry facilities and designated parking spaces under shaded carports as well as plenty of open guest parking. Just across the street at the public beach you'll find tennis, pickleball, volleyball and a playground! Take the trolley to Siesta Village for delicious local restaurants, live music, farmers market, festivals, fitness and shopping. The flexible 2 week and pet friendly rental policy combined with the ON SITE rental management office makes this an excellent investment opportunity that's easy breezy! Call today to schedule your private showing and start living the Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1012.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Sauna, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone - Nadege St Brice
  • Association Phone: 941-349-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 WHITE SANDS VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105041004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678073
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 112, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$564,900.00 ($564.90 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Endless vacations await at La Siesta! Condo hotel daily/weekly/monthly rental allowed through association. This highly desirable first floor, recently remodeled two bedroom, two bath corner condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Clementi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$575,000.00 ($1,097.33 / sqft )

1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beach Club at Siesta Key, where an unbeatable investment opportunity awaits just steps from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo is the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 524 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667291
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Midnight Pass Road 426, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$569,000.00 ($520.59 / sqft )

9011 Midnight Pass Road 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Great Investment Property, Rent 12 times a year with a 30 day minimum and an onsite management company! Experience true waterfront living with spectacular views all day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668084
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8773 Midnight Pass Road 102g, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$550,000.00 ($387.05 / sqft )

8773 Midnight Pass Road 102g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Reef, a fantastic Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Complex on South Siesta Key. This rarely available first floor condo offers it's owners the ultimate in convenience with easy par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 705, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$584,500.00 ($392.55 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Walk to bars, restaurants, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683086
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice