13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4649086 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13711 Messina Loop 104
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 393
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.444 / -82.4034
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/study. Now is the time to experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenities that are available for your enjoyment. The view from the ground floor screened lanai is absolutely beautiful and overlooks the 3rd fairway and green. Once inside of this condo you will immediately be impressed by the high ceilings, beautifully decorated unit, SS appliances in the kitchen along with granite countertops. This condo was formally a model and has all the special upgrades that one would expect to see. Once you enter through the front door your eyes will immediately be drawn through the family room and screened in lanai to the beautiful landscaping and view of the golf course behind that. This condo also features a single car detached carport. For a transferrable and application fee of $250.00 guests have the use of all onsite facilities such as the heated lagoon style pool, spa, pickleball, tennis and bocce courts and so much more. This condo is perfect for the for a short term destination while enjoying everything Lakewood Ranch and the Esplanade has to offer. This condo is available off season from May 1, 2025 December 31, 2026 then again in high season for the month of January or February 2026. The off season rental rate is $2,495 and the high season rental rate is $5,600 not including a security deposit and state and resort tax of 13% unless the rental is for longer than 6 months. Hurry and reserve your guest reservation today and see why so many others have chosen the Esplanade for their vacation destination you will not be disappointed. By the way, golfing is included with the membership transfer, greens fees and cart fees are not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579974209
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing of $2,300 each month if you book for at least 3 months from may november 2026!!! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $5,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680651
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,300 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683354
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5577 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing between may 2026 through october 2026 if you book for at least 3 6 months at $2,300 per month, 1 2 months at $2,500 per month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686622
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 404, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 1, 2026 LAKEWOOD NATIONAL UNFURNISHED 2 BED / 2 BATH 4th FLOOR CONDO FOR ONLY $2,300 PER MONTH! First, Last, Security and application fee Required. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687742
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath + den, 1 detached garage veranda condo first, last, security deposit & credit application f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690588
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688341
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19116 Scallop Loop  203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

19116 Scallop Loop 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to calusa country club lakewood ranchs premier golf and resort style community. This beautifully appointed birkdale model terrace condominium is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692614
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice