17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4648243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17108 Vardon Terrace 105
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 394
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4309 / -82.3667
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Vannucci
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turnkey, pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a secure gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury. Utilities are included in monthly rentals under six months (subject to 13% sales & resort tax). Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with granite countertops, 42 cabinetry, and a well equipped kitchen thats ideal for both cooking and entertaining. The primary suite features a king size bed, while the second bedroom offers a cozy queen size setup. A reserved covered parking spot is also included. This unit is in excellent conditionjust bring your suitcase and settle right in! Resort Style Amenities Include: Two championship 18 hole golf courses, Resort pool with full service tiki bar, Full service spa, 8 clay tennis courts and 4 pickleball courts, State of the art fitness center, 2 bocce ball courts, Full time lifestyle director and Newly opened Grand Clubhouse! Lakewood National offers an unbeatable lifestyle with endless activities just outside your door. You're also minutes from Gulf beaches, upscale shopping, dining, and have easy access to I 75 and everything Lakewood Ranch has to offer. Life is what you livestyle is how you live it! Monthly Rate (DecemberApril): $5,500.00 Dont miss your chance to experience the Florida lifestyle at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Plotkin
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581562909
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing of $2,300 each month if you book for at least 3 months from may november 2026!!! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $5,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680651
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,300 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683354
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5577 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing between may 2026 through october 2026 if you book for at least 3 6 months at $2,300 per month, 1 2 months at $2,500 per month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686622
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 404, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 1, 2026 LAKEWOOD NATIONAL UNFURNISHED 2 BED / 2 BATH 4th FLOOR CONDO FOR ONLY $2,300 PER MONTH! First, Last, Security and application fee Required. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687742
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath + den, 1 detached garage veranda condo first, last, security deposit & credit application f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690588
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688341
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19116 Scallop Loop  203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

19116 Scallop Loop 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to calusa country club lakewood ranchs premier golf and resort style community. This beautifully appointed birkdale model terrace condominium is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692614
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice