1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4633868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1500 State Street 603
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 814
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 498
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3354 / -82.5405
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1500 State Street
  • Building: 1500 State Street
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Elsie Salazar
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to watch boats go by, visit OLeary Tiki Bar or Marina Jacks. This is a 2018 built boutique community of only 20 residences 5 units per floor, with a secured entry, controlled elevator access and an assigned parking space on the same level. Youll feel the fresh and modern design having 42 wood cabinets, granite tops, stainless appliances, modern fixtures and in unit laundry. Being on the penthouse level, youll enjoy 11 ceilings plus a private terrace with distant water and city views. The impact glass windows and sliders keep city sounds out and gives you peace of mind and storm protection. Available February 1, 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Jackson & Associates General Contractors
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 736.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027061018
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: City
  • Views: 306
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684020
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,300.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 409 More Like This

Wake up to treetop and partial bay views in this beautifully turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Sarasota overlooking Marina Jack. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692135
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,100.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown living at The RENAISSANCE. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Sarasota. Just steps from vibrant dining, boutique shopping, art gall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Burchett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice