1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1234 15th Street 201
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3507 / -82.546
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Adare Cottages
  • Building: Adare Cottages
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Roxanne Klopp
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end finishes, a lovely coastal color pallet and an open floor plan allowing plenty of natural light in, which can be controlled with custom plantation shutters. Beautiful contemporary well appointed kitchen features custom backsplash, state of the art stainless steel Thermador appliances and marble countertops. Clever open floor plan makes the most of the space by blending the living, room, dining room and kitchen together and even has a built in area that cab be used as dedicated workspace. The primary bedroom features a queen bed. Second bedroom features two twin beds. Both bedrooms have built in closets. The sleek bathroom features a gorgeous walk in tiled shower. Washer & dryer are located in the unit. Assigned off street parking plus guest parking is offered. Enjoy fine and casual dining, boutique shopping, farmers market and our renowned art district, Gulf Beaches and St. Armands Circle all within minutes. Live the Florida lifestyle and enjoy all that beautiful Downtown Sarasota has to offer! Call now for a showing! This property can be rented short or long term. **HIGH SEASON (Dec. April) ~ $5,800.00 per month and includes all utilities with $125.00 electric cap.** **LONG TERM (6 months or more) ~ $3,200.00 per month and includes WIFI only**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 950.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2025040054
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662141
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676244
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,300.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 409 More Like This

Wake up to treetop and partial bay views in this beautifully turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Sarasota overlooking Marina Jack. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692135
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,100.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown living at The RENAISSANCE. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Sarasota. Just steps from vibrant dining, boutique shopping, art gall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Burchett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Turn Key furnished and move in ready! Experience elevated downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 BR/1Bath residence at The Renaissance, ideally situated in the vibrant Rosemary D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691977
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice