115 Tyler Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4630025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Tyler Drive 203
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $470
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 766
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 538
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3129 / -82.5761
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Royale
  • Building: Lido Royale
  • Provided by: KONA REALTY
  • Contact: Vlado Konatar
  • 941-718-8293
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motived seller! Experience the ultimate beachside living in this updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo, located just steps from the pristine sands of Lido Beach. This second floor unit features a spacious, open concept layout with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen and bathroom have been thoughtfully updated, offering modern amenities and stylish finishes. Step outside onto your private coved balcony, where you can enjoy breathtaking views of the beach and the serene surroundings. Whether youre enjoying a morning coffee or evening sunset, this peaceful retreat is the perfect place to unwind. Ideally located, this condo is close to the famous St. Armands Circle, where youll find a variety of high end shops, dining, and entertainment options. Downtown Sarasota is just a short drive away, offering even more attractions and cultural experiences. This condo is a great opportunity for seasonal rentals or as your perfect winter getaway. Dont miss out on the chance to own this incredible property in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 766.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elise Angeloro
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 LIDO ROYALE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2016052007
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 299
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 761 John Ringling Boulevard 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$349,000.00 ($427.70 / sqft )

761 John Ringling Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful views of Sarasota Bay await you from this 2 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor condo. Newer high impact windows installed 2016, and exterior doors being replaced by association. Sarasota Harbor i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679138
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$349,900.00 ($426.71 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

33 Gulfstream Towers #307Updated 1BR/1BA, third floor. Across from Marina Jack, the bayfront park, and downtown dining, this turnkey condo blends city convenience with coastal living. The renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671717
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Famiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$375,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadway Promenade Sarasota Living at Its Best! Located in the heart of Sarasotas renowned Cultural Arts District, this beautifully maintained and charmingly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Orange Avenue 107, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$359,900.00 ($401.67 / sqft )

631 Orange Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Sarasota living becomes exceptionally attainable with this beautifully renovated first floor residence in the heart of the Rosemary District. One of only a handful of two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$368,000.00 ($301.89 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER** Discover this exceptional turnkey furnished condo in the heart of Downtown Sarasota! Featuring high ceilings, an open concept floor plan, built in custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677296
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$425,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678737
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1268 11th Street 2403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$410,000.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

1268 11th Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this top floor end unit residence offering a private, treehouse style setting in a desirable low rise condominium in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This stylish mid century modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681291
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$400,000.00 ($458.72 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated, right across from The Bay the signature park along Sarasota Bay. Enjoy sunsets from both rooms. Balcony with 100% privacy! New vinyl flooring except bathroom with new porcelain til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680305
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Baumgarten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 765 John Ringling Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$379,000.00 ($464.46 / sqft )

765 John Ringling Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful views of Sarasota Bay await you from this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, second floor condo. Newer high impact windows installed 2021. Sarasota Harbor is a maintenance free, 55+ community. Enjoy watc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$369,000.00 ($452.21 / sqft )

763 John Ringling Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/1 condo in Sarasota Harbor West in Sarasota. Top floor waterfront with unobstructed bay views. 55+ community with boat slips. 1 parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684018
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice