761 John Ringling Boulevard 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 761 John Ringling Boulevard 5
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3221 / -82.5717
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor
  • Building: Sarasota Harbor
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Babette Paige
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful views of Sarasota Bay await you from this 2 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor condo. Newer high impact windows installed 2016, and exterior doors being replaced by association. Sarasota Harbor is a maintenance free, 55+ community. Enjoy watching manatees and dolphins from the condo. This unit has the ultimate waterfront lifestyle that offers a leisurely walking path along the seawall, a fishing pier, swimming pool, community room, and more. Launch your kayak onto Sarasota Bay or take advantage of the available boat docks ($1,200 a year)34ft.maximum length. Perfectly positioned between the world class destinations of St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, you can enjoy the five minute walk to the boutiques and restaurants that line St. Armands Circle or the vibrant arts, culture, shopping, and dining of downtown Sarasota across the iconic Ringling Bridge. ***Boat slips, sidewalks, and carports recently damaged from the hurricanes. Boatslips/docks currently being replaced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 987.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premium Resource Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 ARLINGTON HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014021005
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$349,900.00 ($426.71 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

33 Gulfstream Towers #307Updated 1BR/1BA, third floor. Across from Marina Jack, the bayfront park, and downtown dining, this turnkey condo blends city convenience with coastal living. The renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671717
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Famiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$375,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadway Promenade Sarasota Living at Its Best! Located in the heart of Sarasotas renowned Cultural Arts District, this beautifully maintained and charmingly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Orange Avenue 107, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$359,900.00 ($401.67 / sqft )

631 Orange Avenue 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Downtown Sarasota living becomes exceptionally attainable with this beautifully renovated first floor residence in the heart of the Rosemary District. One of only a handful of two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$368,000.00 ($301.89 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER** Discover this exceptional turnkey furnished condo in the heart of Downtown Sarasota! Featuring high ceilings, an open concept floor plan, built in custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677296
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1268 11th Street 2403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$410,000.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

1268 11th Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this top floor end unit residence offering a private, treehouse style setting in a desirable low rise condominium in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This stylish mid century modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681291
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$400,000.00 ($458.72 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated, right across from The Bay the signature park along Sarasota Bay. Enjoy sunsets from both rooms. Balcony with 100% privacy! New vinyl flooring except bathroom with new porcelain til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680305
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Baumgarten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 765 John Ringling Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$379,000.00 ($464.46 / sqft )

765 John Ringling Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful views of Sarasota Bay await you from this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, second floor condo. Newer high impact windows installed 2021. Sarasota Harbor is a maintenance free, 55+ community. Enjoy watc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Pine Tree Lane 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$319,900.00 ($294.57 / sqft )

1650 Pine Tree Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking bayou house! Positioned along the peaceful waters of hudson bayou, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers a rare blend of waterfront serenity and walkable proximity to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692661
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$369,000.00 ($452.21 / sqft )

763 John Ringling Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/1 condo in Sarasota Harbor West in Sarasota. Top floor waterfront with unobstructed bay views. 55+ community with boat slips. 1 parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684018
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 John Ringling Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$350,000.00 ($428.92 / sqft )

767 John Ringling Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Sarasota location, new boat docks available. High and dry 2nd floor location, with elevator, open water view of the bay and intercoastal waterway. Watch dolphin and manatees play from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655140
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lyn Riley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice