1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3465 / -82.5458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Nancie Kalin
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, split plan layout for added privacy, rich luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, & upgraded lighting throughout. Step onto the shaded balcony to tranquil courtyard views, a serene bubbling fountain & lush mature landscaping which create a peaceful, private retreat. The home offers a recently updated dishwasher & microwave, impressively low electric bills & some of the lowest condo maintenance fees in the downtown area. Two covered parking spaces in the under building garage complete the offering. Located on the second floor, the home offers easy access to the many Broadway Promenade amenities which include fitness center, saunas, library, billiards room, 24 hour concierge, heated pool and spa, outdoor dining areas, & guest suites for visiting friends and family. Pet friendly living completes the lifestyle. Step outside & embrace true walkability to Publix, downtown cafs, dining, & shopping are just moments away. Directly across the street, the city's vibrant waterfront park offers outdoor concerts, yoga classes, kayaking, movie nights, & more. This is refined urban living at its finest, without the downtown price tag. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1084.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1206, BROADWAY PROMENADE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2025131021
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: CRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,900.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676869
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$444,000.00 ($531.10 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY YOUR 1st YEAR OF HOAs!! BEACH LOVERS WANTED! You can experience the Lido Key lifestyle daily in this updated 1 bedroom + den 3rd floor Condo with pool and peakaboo view of the Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685441
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Orange Avenue 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$435,000.00 ($880.57 / sqft )

445 Orange Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Now offered at $435,000. Ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this well maintatined Citrus Square condominium offers elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677633
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Clifford Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675640
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1268 11th Street 2403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$410,000.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

1268 11th Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this top floor end unit residence offering a private, treehouse style setting in a desirable low rise condominium in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This stylish mid century modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681291
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$400,000.00 ($458.72 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated, right across from The Bay the signature park along Sarasota Bay. Enjoy sunsets from both rooms. Balcony with 100% privacy! New vinyl flooring except bathroom with new porcelain til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680305
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Baumgarten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice