750 Tamiami Trail 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Tamiami Trail 307
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.5461
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Mark Baumgarten
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated, right across from The Bay the signature park along Sarasota Bay. Enjoy sunsets from both rooms. Balcony with 100% privacy! New vinyl flooring except bathroom with new porcelain tile. Custom kitchen with wooden dovetailed cabinets and soft close hardware. Work station sink. Quartzite countertops with book matched waterfall. New LG stainless steel appliances. Counter depth refrigerator with ice/water, induction range with convection and air fry. Recessed dimmable LED lights. Bathroom with walk in shower and back jets, sleek one piece dual flush toilet, 60 inch vanity with soft close hardware. Back and front lit dimmable mirror with anti fog function. New interior doors. Freshly painted. New layout with open kitchen/living area and an almost 12 feet bedroom closet! Covered parking on the unit's level. Splendid lobby, 24/7 staffed. On site mgmt, clubrooms, business center, gym, theater, bicycle storage. Walkability to near by restaurants, the bay and downtown (0.5 miles).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Anna Maschino
  • Association Phone: 9419573957
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 RENAISSANCE 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026051019
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,900.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676869
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$375,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadway Promenade Sarasota Living at Its Best! Located in the heart of Sarasotas renowned Cultural Arts District, this beautifully maintained and charmingly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$444,000.00 ($531.10 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY YOUR 1st YEAR OF HOAs!! BEACH LOVERS WANTED! You can experience the Lido Key lifestyle daily in this updated 1 bedroom + den 3rd floor Condo with pool and peakaboo view of the Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685441
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Orange Avenue 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$435,000.00 ($880.57 / sqft )

445 Orange Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Now offered at $435,000. Ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this well maintatined Citrus Square condominium offers elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677633
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Clifford Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675640
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$368,000.00 ($301.89 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER** Discover this exceptional turnkey furnished condo in the heart of Downtown Sarasota! Featuring high ceilings, an open concept floor plan, built in custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677296
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$425,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678737
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1268 11th Street 2403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$410,000.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

1268 11th Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this top floor end unit residence offering a private, treehouse style setting in a desirable low rise condominium in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This stylish mid century modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681291
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice