17520 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4624721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17520 Gawthrop Drive 108
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 591
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4308 / -82.3614
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Gabriella Anastasakis
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The unit is leased till 06.01.2027! This impeccable, turnkey furnished, rare 3 bedroom, conveniently located ground floor end unit condominium is the ideal rental property for the cold months or year round living. The unit has 3 bedrooms and sleeps 6 people. Full golf and amenities are included with the unit, with a $600 + tax membership fee transfer. Bright, open, and modern this condominium impresses with its spacious and versatile layout and abundant natural light. The main bedroom boasts a queen size Tempur Pedic remote adjustable mattress, ensuring restful nights after your relaxing days of resort style living. Guest Room 1 features a bunk bed with a queen size bed on the bottom and a twin on the top. Guest Room 2 has a double sized pull out sofa and also includes a small office setup with a computer monitor, keyboard, mouse and a HP printer for guests who need to stay connected to work. As you step onto the lanai, overlooking a tranquil pond and the entirety of the 16th hole of the "Piper" Golf Course, you can envision yourself enjoying breathtaking sunsets from your southwest view. Beyond the unit itself, this remarkable dwelling offers exclusive access to a community that embodies the ideal Florida lifestyle, complete with an array of amenities typically found at a luxury resort. Two distinct 18 hole championship Arnold Palmer designed golf courses await avid golfers, while the clubhouse serves as a hub for socializing. Tenants can cool off and relax at the resort style main pool, complete with a TIKI bar, or for a more intimate setting, enjoy the many satellite pools sprinkled throughout the community (one of which is a short 2 minute walk away). Eight lighted Har Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts, two bocce courts, and a state of the art 24 hour fitness center provide ample opportunities for active recreation. There are also activities like Bingo, Poker, Trivia, Mahjong, and more. A full service spa offers a haven of relaxation for those less active moments. Security is paramount in this 24 hour guard gated community, ensuring peace of mind and carefree living. Rental Details: Minimum 2 month rental required during high season (December through April). High season: December through April Low season: May through November Monthly rentals of less than 6 months include utilities and are subject to sales tax. There is a $100/month minimum food consumption obligation with membership. Long term rentals require a $100 credit check fee. If a tenant rents for 3 months or more during the high season, the owner covers the membership fee transfer, saving $642.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1286.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581584509
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Now December 31st, 2026. Already rented for Season 2027 Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686253
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,552.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265890
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14775 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14775 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhome in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. This spacious home is located on a private dead end street and situated with a view of a large pond. As a tenant of Lorraine Lakes, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677213
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11532 Woodleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 woodleaf hammock unfurnished 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse, 2 car garage for only $2,600 (per month) first, last & security, hoa application fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687429
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 303 More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis at 17520 Gawthrop Drive #303 in beautiful Bradenton, FL! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488891
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12256 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690529
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378430
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice