2330 Bradford Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4477491 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2330 Bradford Street
  • Viewed: 475
  • Price: $4,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2798 / -82.5253
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Brodeurs
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Margaret Young
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Long term availability starting 4/4/26 12/31/26. Phillippi Creek area east of Tamiami Trail close to shops, restaurants and 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota. This 3 bedroom + den pool home with high ceilings and open concept floor plan lends itself to family gatherings and entertaining. You will love the modern kitchen with granite island and counters and oversized ceramic tile throughout. Inside Laundry room and 2 car garage. Entertain with the Weber BBQ grill on the pool deck and relax by the solar heated pool surrounded by your PRIVATE, FENCED BACKYARD. Please note that the pool at this property does not have have an electric heat pump. As a result, the water will not be warm enough for swimming during the colder winter months. The Master Bedroom has 2 closets and a dual sink bathroom with walk in shower. This fabulous south Sarasota location is just minutes to Siesta Key beaches, great shopping, Phillippi Creek Estate & Outdoor Farmhouse Market every Wednesday, nearby waterfront dining & more. Rental includes pool maintenance and lawn care. Tenant responsible for electric, water and WI FI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1884.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0085110021
  • Views: 475
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658883
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7860 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648873
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,370.00

2521 Bismark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545325
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554533
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,950.00

2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4538270
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3054 Lockwood Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,999.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3054 Lockwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/1/25 Short Term Rental. Annual rental optional. Want to find out " What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" Here it is! Nestled in a secure, family oriented neighborhood, the home's charm b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631021
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice