7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4648873 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7860 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 394
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2386 / -82.5064
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Holiday Harbor
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Marianne LeBar
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota County restrictions. Home has many updates including a light and bright kitchen, window treatments, a king bed en suite bath with French doors to a covered patio with plenty of lounging furniture and TV set up. This home comes turnkey furnished and has IMPACT RESISTANT, ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS and a newer metal roof. You will love this HIDDEN HARBOR neighborhood with plenty of charm. Minutes to Siesta Key shopping and dining. A new shopping area to be completed by 2026 includes a new WHOLE FOODS and TRADER JOES as well as shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2196.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0125030034
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 281
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Matthew Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5370 Matthew Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1st/Last, security. Total move in cost $11,700. DOGS AND CATS ALLOWED with $300 nonrefundable deposit. MOVE IN CAN BE DONE ASAP! This property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Logan Kilgore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658883
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,170.00

3223 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4552338
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,370.00

2521 Bismark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545325
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554533
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,950.00

2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4538270
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice