3445 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3445 Capland Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2818
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5169 / -81.7115
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Kings Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This st laurent floor plan with golf course view is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan home has been well cared for and maintained. Welcome guests through the beveled glass front door that also has a storm door into the foyer and open floor plan with golf course view from almost every room. The dining room has crown molding, decorative shelves and open to the kitchen and living room. The living room has stackable sliding glass doors leading onto the covered and screened in lanai opens to the kitchen with crown molding. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, ceramic tile flooring, closet pantry, a built in desk, recessed lighting, under cabinet lighting, bar top seating and separate eat in space and all with a golf course view. The dinette also has ceramic tile flooring, chair rail, sliding glass door onto the covered and screened in lanai with a golf course view. The primary bedroom has crown molding, sliding glass doors onto the lanai, en suite bathroom, walk in closet and crown molding. The primary bedroom bathroom has an updated shower with built in bench, solid wood cabinets, dual sinks with corian countertops, vanity space, ceramic tile flooring, a private water closet and extra cabinets. Bedroom 2 has a closet that has built in shelves in place, berber carpet and ceiling fan. Bedroom 3 has a built in closet, a decorative shelf and amazing views of the golf course. Bathroom 2 has ceramic tile flooring, tub/shower combo, solid wood cabinets, and corian countertops. The roof has been replaced within 10 years the ac as well. Homeowner dues include a basic cable, basic internet, all exterior painting every 6 7 years, reclaimed water for irrigation, all lawn maintenance including mulch, fertilizer and trimming, 24 hour guard gated golf community, escrow reserves, basic cable, use of the multi million dollar clubhouse with its 3 pools, 2 fitness centers & tennis, basketball, shuffleboard, pickle ball & bocce courts. The grand ballroom hosts plays, dances & movies while there are craft, billiard, computer & card rooms along with a library. If classes are what you are looking for, kings ridge has them all from floral arranging to investing; but if travel is your desire, planned trips are available. You can even drive your golf cart to food shopping, hair, nail or doctor appointments, several banks & restaurants. Kings ridge also has an 18 hole championship course & 18 hole executive course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-242-9653
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KINGS RIDGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0750-000-05500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3524 Litchfield Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$474,990.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

3524 Litchfield Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills featuring this popular Kennedy II model! Back on the market! Buyer fell through. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344422
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Embers Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3464 Embers Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community located in beautiful Clermont! This popular Hamilton II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373998
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

14531 Wishing Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3862 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,900.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

3862 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Legends Communitya premier gated neighborhood with 24 hour guard security. This beautiful 2,252 sq. ft. split floorplan home offers one of Clermonts most impressive views. Featuring 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366592
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Vale Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

1893 Vale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home, offering space, comfort, and prime location. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a bright and open main level featuring brand new vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376448
  2. Provided by LINK PRO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santander Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice