14825 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5381 / -81.7096
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Greater Pines
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Matthew Blanco
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14825 Greater Pines Blvd in the heart of Clermontwhere comfort, flexibility, and location come together beautifully. Ideally situated just a short drive from Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful suburban living with convenient access to world class attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment. From the moment you enter, youll be greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the home, enhancing the open concept floor plan and creating a bright, airy atmosphere. The layout is designed for effortless flow, making everyday living and entertaining feel both easy and inviting. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and functionality, with thoughtfully separated spaces for rest and relaxation. The versatile den/flex room adds even more value perfect for a home office, playroom, guest space, or hobby room adapting seamlessly to your lifestyle. One of the standout features of this home is its connection to the outdoors. Enjoy both front and rear screened in spaces, allowing you to take full advantage of Florida living year round. Whether youre starting your day with coffee on the front porch or unwinding in the evening out back, these areas offer comfort and protection from the elements. Well suited for families, retirees, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, light filled home in a well established community, this property delivers on both livability and location. With its thoughtful layout, inviting natural light, and close proximity to Disney and Central Floridas top destinations, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 58.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management/Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREATER PINES PHASE I SUB LOT 38 PB 34 PGS 27-28 ORB 6302 PG 2262
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-26-0700-000-03800
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Embers Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3464 Embers Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community located in beautiful Clermont! This popular Hamilton II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373998
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

14531 Wishing Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3862 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,900.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

3862 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Legends Communitya premier gated neighborhood with 24 hour guard security. This beautiful 2,252 sq. ft. split floorplan home offers one of Clermonts most impressive views. Featuring 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366592
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice