7948 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7948 89th Loop
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $358,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0936 / -82.2504
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Kristina Thomas
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5,000 price reduction motivated seller. Bring all offers. Warm & Inviting Former Model Home in Indigo East Upgraded, Smart, and Beautifully Situated Welcome to Indigo East within On Top of The World, a premier 55+ community in Ocala Florida. Offering exceptional amenities and recreational opportunities, residents enjoy access to over 17 miles of walking trails, extensive fitness programs, weekly entertainment, three golf courses, and numerous resident clubs. Lightly lived in, this beautifully appointed Ginger floor plan presents like new. Having been originally built as a model home, it features numerous upgraded finishes packaged in 1,737 square feet of comfort, and style. A generous brick paver front porch, striking blue entry door with coordinated shutters bid you a warm welcome to your new home. Step inside and youre greeted by a foyer with built in mirror accents and detailed wall trim for an elegant first impression. To the right of the foyer are the guest bedroom and bath, the bath featuring Cambria quartz counter tops, a glass shower enclosure, and designer finishes. The bright, open living spaces of the dining room and great room are enhanced by elegant tray ceilings, extensive molding and detailing. The upgraded kitchen and stainless steel appliances make everyday living feel effortless. The attractive shaker style cabinets, tile backsplash, large Cambria Quartz island, and separate coffee & wine bar make this home ideal for entertaining. The owners suite is a true retreat, featuring tray ceiling detail and custom wall millwork, plus a beautifully upgraded en suite bath with a frameless glass shower enclosure featuring both a standard showerhead and a soothing rainforest overhead option. Out back, a custom built patio with a fire pit creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or casual gatherings. The property backs onto an open area with no neighbors behind you, giving the space a rare sense of privacy and openness. The homes location, just four houses away from a fitness center and pool, makes it easy to enjoy the Indigo East neighborhoods amenities whenever you like. This Ginger model home features convenience and peace of mind, incorporating smart home features such as security cameras, motion detection, a smart thermostat, smart garage door opener, smart front door lock, Ring doorbell, and smart irrigation system all working together to keep life simple and secure. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a highly upgraded like new home in one of Ocalas most desirable active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GINGER
  • Builder Name: Colen Built Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 016 INDIGO EAST SOUTH PHASE 1 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3566-001-038
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6474 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$330,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

6474 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained smart home on one of the best lots in a premier 55+ community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Julie Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 78 Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$365,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

10170 78 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER WILL CONTIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS PREPAIDS AND CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE. Also, no need to worry about big ticket updates like the roof, HVAC, 2023, or vinyl fencing all done in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mary Yochheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4195 114th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$355,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

4195 114th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with 2 Car Garage on a spacious 0.66 acre lot. This well maintained property features a welcoming family room at the entrance, leading to a dedicated dining area p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452064
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5149 107th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,000.00 ($14.67 / sqft )

5149 107th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2022 built home located in the desirable Kingsland Country Estate community in Ocala, FL. Situated on a spacious .5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 23522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Paul Lemieux II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9611 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$398,750.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

9611 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate occupancy available in this beautifully Triple Crownbuilt POOL home situated on nearly an acre in Ocala no HOA! Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this home features 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$340,000.00 ($117.20 / sqft )

5402 85th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large CBS 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the well desired neighborhood of Majestic Oaks. Located in South West Ocala right down the street from the new Hammett L. Bowen Jr. Elementary School. This bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720870
  2. Provided by STRATEGIC REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Pritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946717
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice