5402 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5402 85th Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0989 / -82.2096
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Majestic Oaks Second Add
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: STRATEGIC REALTY
  • Contact: Nicole Pritt
  • 352-427-9898
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large CBS 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the well desired neighborhood of Majestic Oaks. Located in South West Ocala right down the street from the new Hammett L. Bowen Jr. Elementary School. This bright, open floor plan is move in ready for a new owner. The spacious master bedroom has a perfect walkway through the sliding glass door to the large enclosed Florida room. There are any many windows in this large Master suite giving you lots of beautiful sunrises. It also features an extra space for a sitting area or a small office. The Master Bathroom features a large garden tub with a walk in shower. Separate His and Hers sinks, one with a make up vanity area. Come appreciate the charm of the real wood burning fireplace in the cozy family room. You can have your coffee or your breakfast at the kitchen nook or outside in the enclosed florida room overlooking the large backyard. Fabulous kitchen with Corean Countertops, Solid wood cabinets with pull out shelf drawers in the lower cabinets for extra organization. There is a formal living room, open formal dining room as well as a eat in kitchen sitting area. Room for a full size table in both. Indoor laundry room with a laundry tub/sink, Plenty of closet space. And inside the large 2 car garage is a separate storage area with a door that leads to the outside. There is a 8x10 shed in the back as well. The family friendly neighborhood is close to everthing. Minutes from restaurants, shoppings, I 75. It is approximately an hour away from Orlando and Tampa airports making travel easy. You are also within an Hour from the beaches. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2099.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Shannon Ladd - Secretary
  • Association Phone: 267-566-0620
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 027 MAJESTIC OAKS SECOND ADD BLK F LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35621-006-04
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 87th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$396,990.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

6880 87th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This single level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, caf and living room for easy entertaining, as well as access to a covered lanai for outdoor lounging. A formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375272
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8376 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$405,000.00 ($107.63 / sqft )

8376 59th Terrace Reduced More Like This

Ocala Living at its Finest: Modern Luxury Meets Equestrian Proximity Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717495
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

8308 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385684
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$389,900.00 ($114.17 / sqft )

9133 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ocala, this stunning 2024 built single family home offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms, and 2,528 square feet of beautifully designed living space, along with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383717
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

5891 98th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

These *** SELLERS ARE MOTOVATED*** to help the next person make this home theirs to enjoy with a ***PRICE REDUCTION and $4000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** to use however you please! Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8312 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

8312 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single story home is designed for modern comfort and convenience. Two secondary bedrooms frame a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while a third is around the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391192
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice