4195 114th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4195 114th Street
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2719
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0574 / -82.1917
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Waterway Estate
  • Provided by: MJC REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mary Joy
  • 813-477-8223
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with 2 Car Garage on a spacious 0.66 acre lot. This well maintained property features a welcoming family room at the entrance, leading to a dedicated dining area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, 36 cabinets, double sink, and stainless steel appliances including microwave and stove. A comfortable den sits just off the kitchen, ideal for relaxing or movie nights. The split floor plan provides two bedrooms and a full bathroom on one side of the home, along with the laundry room. The private master suite is located on the opposite side and includes a garden tub for unwinding. Sliding glass doors from the den open to a peaceful lanai overlooking the large backyardplenty of room for outdoor living, activities, or future additions. Quiet setting with generous space inside and out. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 254 OCALA WATERWAY ESTATES S 1/2 OF LOT 181 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS: S 1/2 OF W 1/12 OF E 3/8 OF S 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF N 1/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3579-003-181
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946717
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8139 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$421,650.00 ($137.61 / sqft )

8139 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485157
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449324
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 87th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$396,990.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

6880 87th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This single level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, caf and living room for easy entertaining, as well as access to a covered lanai for outdoor lounging. A formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375272
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 114th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$409,990.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

5123 114th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello and welcome home to your beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, with den, 3 car garage estate home in Kingsland on 0.9 acres of land! This amazing home features a wonderful open floor plan that provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108432
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Enger Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice