425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 Cerromar Terrace 459
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lauren Kelly, LLC
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) boasts a spacious and flexible layout, exceptional indooroutdoor living, new vinyl plank flooring and a brand new HVAC system. Three bedroom residences like these rarely come on the market! Each bedroom enjoys direct access to balcony space, creating private outdoor retreats throughout the home. The primary suite and den overlook tranquil water views, offering a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The guest bedroom features its own balcony framed by sunlit palms and lush tropical landscaping, giving visitors a serene and private space to unwind. The naturally lit kitchen, enjoys views out to the water as well. One of the bedrooms is currently staged as a large den/home office, accommodating two desks plus a lounge area, making it ideal for remote work, a media room, or a creative space. It can also be used as a bedroom or hobby space. The community itself is known for excellent management and a strong HOA reputation, contributing to the beautifully maintained grounds and welcoming atmosphere residents appreciate. Residents of Farmington Vistas enjoy access to a private neighborhood clubhouse and pool, while optional membership at Plantation Golf & Country Club unlocks a resort style lifestyle with two championship 18 hole golf courses (Bobcat and Panther), tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, and multiple dining venues. Perfectly located just minutes from Wellen Park and historic Venice, residents enjoy easy access to Gulf beaches, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and cultural events while returning home to the quiet beauty of a waterfront condo in a premier golf course community. If youve been searching for a Venice FL condo with water views, golf course lifestyle, and maintenance free living, this exceptional residence in Farmington Vistas delivers the perfect combination of privacy, scenery, and resort style amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 459 BLDG 28 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0443141218
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 459
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Parklake Point G7, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,900.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2229 Parklake Point G7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a 2 bed 2 bath condo in the sought after community of WOODLAKE. With three sides of the building along the water, there is a nice view from your lania and a seawall all a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146123
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Circlewood Drive C1-4, VENICE, FL 34293
$240,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

140 Circlewood Drive C1-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed, maintenance free Florida living in the welcoming Circle Woods all ages community of Venice. This move in ready, freshly painted, NO CARPET condo features durable vinyl floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692560
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Williams, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Montrose Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$249,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

801 Montrose Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for a clean, move in ready condo with a great golf course view, this TURNKEY FURNISHED unit is worth a look. Welcome to 801 Montrose Dr. #202, located in the Gardens of St. Andre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144208
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a, VENICE, FL 34293
$250,000.00 ($190.99 / sqft )

3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes a charming community of only 35 villas open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.99 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147400
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive D40, VENICE, FL 34293
$253,900.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive D40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Top floor unit with pond views, detached garage, and a strong value opportunity in Venetia. A/C replaced in 2021one of the most important expenses already taken care of. Kitchen appliances and wash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686629
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18, VENICE, FL 34293
$254,900.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE!!! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable community of Venetia in beautiful Venice. This ground floor end unit residence offers privacy, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Vicenza Drive B1, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

4215 Vicenza Drive B1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live the Gulf Coast lifestyle in this serene ground floor corner residence, tucked in the lovely, gated community of Venetia in Venice. Backing to a tranquil pond and the Venetia Natural Preserve, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663569
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice