3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0728 / -82.3798
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Heron Lakes
  • Building: Heron Lakes
  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Luisa Schack
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes a charming community of only 35 villas open to all ages. Sold turnkey furnished, just bring your personal belongings and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Centrally located in Venice near shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this home offers a split bedroom floor plan perfect for family and guests, vaulted ceilings, inside laundry, a newer A/C unit, hurricane shutters, and a lovely screened in lanai where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails overlooking the serene private backyard setting. The beautiful Gulf beaches and historic downtown Venice are just a short drive away, while the East Village Center is within walking distance and offers a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, and library. Monthly fees include roof maintenance, exterior maintenance, exterior pest control, and landscaping. A must see property waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4-A HERON LAKES PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0439141051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

436 Cerromar Lane 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Huxstep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Lake Place 1770d, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

1770 Lake Place 1770d Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated top floor end unit condominium, situated just minutes from Historic Venice Island and Venice Beach. This residence boasts significant upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672173
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Jason R. White, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$232,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

900 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, one car garage, second floor condo, in desirable Plantation Golf & Country Club. Your condo is located in the small, gated enclave, of West Lake Gardens of St. Andrews

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$234,900.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

811 Montrose Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143916
  2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 541, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 541 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access** Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675839
  2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karin Heitmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Parklake Point G7, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,900.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2229 Parklake Point G7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a 2 bed 2 bath condo in the sought after community of WOODLAKE. With three sides of the building along the water, there is a nice view from your lania and a seawall all a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146123
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice