4215 Vicenza Drive B1, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Vicenza Drive B1
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Samira Easton, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Gulf Coast lifestyle in this serene ground floor corner residence, tucked in the lovely, gated community of Venetia in Venice. Backing to a tranquil pond and the Venetia Natural Preserve, this three bedroom, two bath condominium offers 1,383 square feet of naturally bright, thoughtfully arranged space. An open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining and living areas, designed for comfort and effortless entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while the primary suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities. Go onto the screened lanai to take in peaceful water views and striking sunsets framed by the lush preserve beyond. Venetia residents enjoy resort style amenities including two heated pools, a spa, fitness center, clubhouse and courts for tennis, pickleball, basketball and bocce. A one car garage and additional outdoor parking enhance convenience. Just four miles from Gulf beaches and minutes from downtown Venice, this residence offers proximity to award winning golf, dining, shopping and year round recreation. Schedule your private tour today and see why Casa di Amici residents love the Venetia community so much!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Waterford Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 9418704920
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT D, BLDG M-25, CASA DI AMICI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0460021044
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: B1
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$234,900.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

811 Montrose Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143916
  2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 541, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 541 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access** Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675839
  2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karin Heitmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Parklake Point G7, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,900.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2229 Parklake Point G7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a 2 bed 2 bath condo in the sought after community of WOODLAKE. With three sides of the building along the water, there is a nice view from your lania and a seawall all a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146123
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Circlewood Drive C1-4, VENICE, FL 34293
$240,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

140 Circlewood Drive C1-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed, maintenance free Florida living in the welcoming Circle Woods all ages community of Venice. This move in ready, freshly painted, NO CARPET condo features durable vinyl floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692560
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Williams, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Montrose Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$249,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

801 Montrose Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for a clean, move in ready condo with a great golf course view, this TURNKEY FURNISHED unit is worth a look. Welcome to 801 Montrose Dr. #202, located in the Gardens of St. Andre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144208
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a, VENICE, FL 34293
$250,000.00 ($190.99 / sqft )

3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes a charming community of only 35 villas open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.99 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147400
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive D40, VENICE, FL 34293
$253,900.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive D40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Top floor unit with pond views, detached garage, and a strong value opportunity in Venetia. A/C replaced in 2021one of the most important expenses already taken care of. Kitchen appliances and wash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686629
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice