1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6140909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0732 / -82.3982
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Villa Nova Ph 16
  • Building: Villa Nova Ph 16
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Allyson Zweifel
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort and carefree living. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, and the ease of knowing that exterior maintenance, landscaping, pest control, basic cable, and community pool access are all taken care of for you. Step inside and discover over 1,200 square feet of bright, inviting living space with no stairs and no upstairs neighbors for ultimate privacy and ease. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, sleek backsplash, updated countertops, and newer dark stainless appliances, making it both stylish and functional for your inner chef. Both bedrooms are generous in size, with the primary suite offering a walk in shower and both bathrooms showcasing modern vanities topped with marble countertops. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to an expansive screened in porch, where you can sip your morning coffee or dine al fresco while enjoying the tranquil, private backyard setting. Additional conveniences include interior laundry, ample storage for beach gear and bikes, and two parking spaces plus a guest spot. When youre ready to venture out, youre just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, boutique shopping, top restaurants, golf courses, and the charm of historic Downtown Venice. This villa offers the perfect opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of low maintenance, full of sunshine, and close to everything that makes Venice special. Schedule your private tour today and experience why Villa Nova is one of Venices best kept secrets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstar management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1710-B VILLA NOVA PHASE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0437124024
  • Unit Number: 1710B
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$234,900.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

811 Montrose Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143916
  2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 541, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 541 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access** Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675839
  2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karin Heitmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Parklake Point G7, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,900.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2229 Parklake Point G7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a 2 bed 2 bath condo in the sought after community of WOODLAKE. With three sides of the building along the water, there is a nice view from your lania and a seawall all a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146123
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Circlewood Drive C1-4, VENICE, FL 34293
$240,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

140 Circlewood Drive C1-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed, maintenance free Florida living in the welcoming Circle Woods all ages community of Venice. This move in ready, freshly painted, NO CARPET condo features durable vinyl floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692560
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Williams, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Montrose Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$249,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

801 Montrose Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for a clean, move in ready condo with a great golf course view, this TURNKEY FURNISHED unit is worth a look. Welcome to 801 Montrose Dr. #202, located in the Gardens of St. Andre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144208
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a, VENICE, FL 34293
$250,000.00 ($190.99 / sqft )

3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes a charming community of only 35 villas open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.99 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147400
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive D40, VENICE, FL 34293
$253,900.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive D40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Top floor unit with pond views, detached garage, and a strong value opportunity in Venetia. A/C replaced in 2021one of the most important expenses already taken care of. Kitchen appliances and wash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686629
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice