437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Wexford Circle 79
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0575 / -82.3637
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Augusta Villas At Plan
  • Building: Augusta Villas At Plan
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Bambi Utton
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 2025, AC replaced 2021, newer Electrical Panel and no carpet throughout. 3rd Bedroom area can be utilized as an extension to the living room area or closed off for a private bedroom. Relax in the Enclosed Porch off of the Kitchen, Tiled Private Courtyard or the open water front patio which spans the entire rear of the home perfect for grilling and entertaining. This home is all about enjoying the beautiful FL winter weather outdoors! Augusta Villa Residents enjoy the use of 2 Pools but if your interests involve Golf, Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce, Fitness or simply a Social Club Life then memberships are available at The Plantation Golf and Country Club which boasts 2 Championship 18 hole Courses. Just a short drive to 5 beautiful beaches, historic downtown Venice and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium. Now is your turn to live the Good Life You Have Worked so hard to Achieve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1487.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/Rafeal
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 79 AUGUSTA VILLAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443051079
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 79
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

436 Cerromar Lane 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Huxstep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Lake Place 1770d, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

1770 Lake Place 1770d Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated top floor end unit condominium, situated just minutes from Historic Venice Island and Venice Beach. This residence boasts significant upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672173
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Jason R. White, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$232,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

900 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, one car garage, second floor condo, in desirable Plantation Golf & Country Club. Your condo is located in the small, gated enclave, of West Lake Gardens of St. Andrews

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$234,900.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

811 Montrose Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143916
  2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 541, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 541 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access** Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675839
  2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karin Heitmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice