25188 Marion Avenue C104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue C104
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 01
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Kopple
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced! Beautiful waterfront living awaits! Move in ready, just bring your suitcase. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes fully furnished and equipped and offers a desirable split floor plan that overlooks a serene saltwater canal with direct boating access to the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor. The residence is located on the first living level above under building parking in a well maintained, four story Building. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle with outstanding amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, game room, library, multiple tennis courts, and three pools (one heated), and boat docks, . Stroll the boardwalk along the water, take in the views, and embrace the relaxed coastal atmosphere. Ideally situated minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda and offering easy access to the I 75 corridorthe perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Emerald Pointe Condo Assoc.
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP1 001 0000 C104 EMERALD POINTE PH 1 UN C-104 497/240 515/912&934 564/953 799/2016 1575/1106 DC3745/1632-JHR 3745/1633 3745/1635
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529076
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455443
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marc Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Magdalina Drive 2b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,900.00 ($191.05 / sqft )

2700 Magdalina Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable waterfront living in Punta Gorda Isles! This spacious furnished second floor unit offers peaceful views of the Peace River and a comfortable, open layout perfect for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462321
  2. Provided by ELITE EDGE FL REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$193,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UPDATED & MOVE IN READY, FIRST FLOOR END UNIT W/POOL VIEW Experience the best of waterfront living in this completely renovated, 2 bed/2 bath condo at ISLANDER POINT in PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$194,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This well appointed condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is being offered completely TURNKEY! The kitchen features a large br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524969
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice