25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue C302
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Marina in Community,River Front
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 01
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 01
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Lora Keller
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestyleall at a price point that stands out in todays market. Thoughtfully updated with high quality finishes throughout, the residence also features rare in unit washer/dryer hookups (designed for ventless use). The kitchen is gorgeous, with high quality granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The open, split bedroom floor plan feels bright and inviting, with the living area flowing seamlessly to a screened lanai overlooking the tranquil canalperfect for enjoying sunsets, watching boats pass, and relaxing in a peaceful coastal setting. See approximate room sizes in floor plan image. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate abundant deep water dockage and direct access to the Peace River, Charlotte Harbor, and the Gulf, making this an ideal location for both casual and avid boaters. Emerald Pointe is a gated, resort style community offering an impressive array of amenities, including three pools (one heated), tennis and pickleball courts, marina access, fitness center, clubhouse, waterfront boardwalk, and an active social calendar with on site dining. Ideally located just minutes to the Historic Riverfront Downtown Punta Gorda, Harbour Walk & Fishermens Village, along with some of Floridas best golfing, dining, shopping, parks, public boat ramps, marinas and beaches, and convenient access to I 75this property presents a compelling opportunity as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investmentwith the combination of updates, furnishings, and boating access that is increasingly difficult to find at this level.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Emerald Pointe - Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EP1 001 0000 C302 EMERALD POINTE PH 1 UN C-302 497/240 515/912 & 934 547/2116 1215/1894 1227/1285CD 1384/1292 2035/636 3798/460 4063/228
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529036
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522814
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 409c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 409c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your Punta Gorda Isles retreat. This perfectly located fully furnished top floor condo offers total comfort and privacy. Features include a split bedroom floor plan and dual lanais off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471907
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C104 More Like This

Price Reduced! Beautiful waterfront living awaits! Move in ready, just bring your suitcase. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes fully furnished and equipped and offers a desirable split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice