2700 Magdalina Drive 2b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Magdalina Drive 2b
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9142 / -82.0554
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Appian Pointe
  • Building: Appian Pointe
  • Provided by: ELITE EDGE FL REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Christiano
  • 239-898-1194
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy affordable waterfront living in Punta Gorda Isles! This spacious furnished second floor unit offers peaceful views of the Peace River and a comfortable, open layout perfect for everyday living or seasonal use. Located in a small, well maintained complex of just four units, this property benefits from low HOA fees and a quiet, neighborly atmosphere. Recent updates include an updated electric water heater and a new metal roof for added value and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to a boat dock on a first come, first serve basis, making it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and waterfront relaxation. A community garden area adds to the charm and outdoor enjoyment. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, with easy access to dining, shopping, parks, and waterfront attractions. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, winter getaway, or investment opportunity, this is a great chance to own a well located riverfront property. Schedule your showing today and start enjoying the Punta Gorda lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Self Managed
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: APC 000 0000 002B APPIAN POINTE UN 2-B 704/764 1005/729 1132/161 1349/413 1514/699 CD1536/1801 1536/1804 1703/1546 1776/1874
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213636004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2B
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455443
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marc Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C104 More Like This

Price Reduced! Beautiful waterfront living awaits! Move in ready, just bring your suitcase. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes fully furnished and equipped and offers a desirable split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$193,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UPDATED & MOVE IN READY, FIRST FLOOR END UNIT W/POOL VIEW Experience the best of waterfront living in this completely renovated, 2 bed/2 bath condo at ISLANDER POINT in PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$194,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This well appointed condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is being offered completely TURNKEY! The kitchen features a large br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524969
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice