1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $193,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9107 / -82.0699
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Islander Point
  • Building: Islander Point
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED & MOVE IN READY, FIRST FLOOR END UNIT W/POOL VIEW Experience the best of waterfront living in this completely renovated, 2 bed/2 bath condo at ISLANDER POINT in PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Condo has great room design w/lots of natural light, split bedroom layout w/large bedrooms. Both the great room and the primary suite open directly to the lanai, offering a relaxing spot to enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes. Kitchen boasts quartz counters and new stainless steel appliances. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for owners and guests alike, with large bedroomseach featuring double closets. A large linen/storage closet anchors the hallway. Condo offers en suite laundry room w/full sized washer & dryer. Islander Point is a waterfront complex w/wraparound, concrete dock & quick boating access to Charlotte Harbor. Docks are available on a 1st come/1st serve basis. At time of listing, dock space was available. Keep your boat just steps away. Condo boasts low utility bills and reasonable condo fees. Unit comes w/one, assigned parking space. There is plenty of guest parking available. Own your piece of paradise at Islander Point. Condo amenities include an in ground, heated pool and park like setting w/mature, tropical landscaping. The condo is perfect for someone looking to downsize or use seasonally. Condo association is pet friendly. Miles of sidewalks connect you to the rest of PGI w/access to numerous parks, St Andrews South golf club, Isles Yacht Club, Fishermen's Village & historic downtown. Punta Gorda is known for its boating but also boasts an active art & music scene w/festivals & fairs throughout the year. Discover why Punta Gorda is often named as one of the best places to live in Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1114.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: IPC 000 0000 011B ISLANDER POINT UN 11-B 509/867 577/1769 905/1202 3397/1668 4042/1461
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213551014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 11B
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455443
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marc Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C104 More Like This

Price Reduced! Beautiful waterfront living awaits! Move in ready, just bring your suitcase. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes fully furnished and equipped and offers a desirable split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Magdalina Drive 2b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,900.00 ($191.05 / sqft )

2700 Magdalina Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable waterfront living in Punta Gorda Isles! This spacious furnished second floor unit offers peaceful views of the Peace River and a comfortable, open layout perfect for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462321
  2. Provided by ELITE EDGE FL REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$194,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This well appointed condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is being offered completely TURNKEY! The kitchen features a large br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524969
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice