255 End Drive 4201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 End Drive 4201
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9179 / -82.0512
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Building: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Stefanie Concannon
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This well appointed condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is being offered completely TURNKEY! The kitchen features a large breakfast bar and plenty of cabinets for storage. The formal dining room and spacious living room are perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom suite offers a large bedroom, private lanai access, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower and a separate tub. There is a spacious guest bedroom and a guest bathroom with a walk in shower. The laundry room has added shelving for storage. The beautiful lanai overlooks this peaceful community and offers a hurricane shutter for lanai furniture. The air conditioning was replaced in 2025! Each building has two elevators. Under building parking is included with one dedicated spot, #201. Additional parking is available outside. There is also an ample size storage unit included in the parking area! The community features a heated swimming pool, heated spa, clubhouse, tennis/pickleball courts, shuffleboard, game room, library, outdoor grills, and fitness center! Enjoy easy access to Fishermen's Village, downtown Punta Gorda, community parks & boat ramps, golfing, shopping, dining, medical, and so much more. Make your appointment to see this one today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FNC 004 0000 4201 FOUNTAIN COURT PH4 UN4201 2675/1368&PS-23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307751009
  • Unit Number: 4201
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C104 More Like This

Price Reduced! Beautiful waterfront living awaits! Move in ready, just bring your suitcase. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comes fully furnished and equipped and offers a desirable split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Magdalina Drive 2b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,900.00 ($191.05 / sqft )

2700 Magdalina Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable waterfront living in Punta Gorda Isles! This spacious furnished second floor unit offers peaceful views of the Peace River and a comfortable, open layout perfect for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462321
  2. Provided by ELITE EDGE FL REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$193,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 11b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UPDATED & MOVE IN READY, FIRST FLOOR END UNIT W/POOL VIEW Experience the best of waterfront living in this completely renovated, 2 bed/2 bath condo at ISLANDER POINT in PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 White Ibis Court B1-3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

3224 White Ibis Court B1-3 More Like This

Welcome to 3224 White Ibis Ct. Unit B1 3, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable Florida living in a desirable Punta Gorda location. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521946
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice