98 Vivante Boulevard 9834, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524159 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 98 Vivante Boulevard 9834
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leah Voyles
  • Association Phone: 941.575.8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879178
  • Unit Number: 9834
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,295.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL SPECTACULAR HARBOR VIEWS IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Points West Condominiums, offering breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524344
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Gulfview Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,295.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

174 Gulfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED WATERFRONT POOLHOME Quick sailboat access (No bridges) directly to Charlotte Harbor in under 10 minutes!! Watch the boats go by from the beautiful large pool with screen cage. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145353
  2. Provided by LYONS REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Bishop Creek Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9975 Bishop Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Creekside Annual Rental Punta Gorda Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Creekside community of Punta Gorda. This home offers approx

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523200
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental 2bed 2bath starting 6 1 $2300 rent and $2000 sec dep. This home is beautifully FURNISHED for your convenience, the Preserve at Bal Harbor is a special gated community with a lovely POO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.36 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524663
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Palm Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4020 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waitdid you say private boat ramp? Yes. Yes, we did. And no, you dont see that often. This waterfront rental sits on a private lagoon with your own boat ramp and in a blink you are in the fertile wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524856
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice