97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7424627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 97 Vivante Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9198 / -82.0899
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Boca Lagovivante 03
  • Building: Boca Lagovivante 03
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just steps from the pool and clubhouse. The 2 Master Suites each have a full bath. Richly appointed with Corian countertops, raised panel 42" Cabinetry, large walk in closets, Tropical Style lakefront Lagoon Pool with a vanishing edge & 25 meter lap pool both of which are heated & cooled by Geo thermal technology, poolside Cabana for grilling and entertaining, fitness & aerobics center, full service spa, private sauna and steam rooms, theatre room, card room, billiards & club Room along with 6 Har Tru clay Tennis Courts lit for night play make this a great place to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vivante
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879073
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL STUNNING POINTS WEST CONDO! FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Million dollar views in the light and bright 2 bed/2 bath, waterfront, end unit condo overlooking Charlotte Harbor. Over 1,500 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524292
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Dolphin Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

323 Dolphin Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in! This spacious two bedroom rental home features a fenced yard and hot tub, just minutes from beautiful downtown Punta Gorda. The home offers a bright, colorful atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524651
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1477 Park Beach Circle 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1477 Park Beach Circle 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW ANNUAL *FURNISHED* Welcome to the sought after Punta Gorda Isles. This top floor corner unit offers gorgeous views of the harbor. This condo has plenty of room to entertain your fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,175.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7172 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and move in ready! Annual rental home available in the popular gated community of waterford estates! Newer roof & other upgrades include gorgeous wood look tile in all bedrooms (all tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term spring and summer or off seasonal rental needs? 2/2 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW 2200 +12% tax with $2000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RAT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 407a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

TASTEFULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom end unit at Gateway Point now available. Located on the 1st floor in the last building this is the best u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525710
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice