101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524344 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Marion Court 133
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.0924
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Points West
  • Building: Points West
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENTAL SPECTACULAR HARBOR VIEWS IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Points West Condominiums, offering breathtaking panoramic views of Charlotte Harbor. With over 1,500 square feet of open concept living space, this residence is perfectly positioned with desirable western exposuredelivering unforgettable sunset views from nearly every room. Designed for both comfort and style, the interior features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious balcony extends your living space outdoors, creating the perfect setting to relax and take in the tranquil waterfront scenery. The well appointed kitchen boasts stone countertops, raised panel cabinetry, updated appliances, a closet pantry, and a functional island with an angled breakfast barideal for casual dining and entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with an oversized walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a glass enclosed tiled shower. Additional highlights include a full sized in unit laundry room, assigned under building parking, and ample guest parking. Residents enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle with amenities such as a heated pool, tennis court, and clubhouse. Ideally located at the quiet end of Marion Avenue, this property is within walking distance to Ponce de Leon Park and just minutes from Fishermens Village, Isles Yacht Club, and Historic Downtown Punta Gordas dining, shopping, and waterfront attractions. Enjoy refined coastal living with unmatched harbor viewsschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210851008
  • Unit Number: 133
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL STUNNING POINTS WEST CONDO! FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Million dollar views in the light and bright 2 bed/2 bath, waterfront, end unit condo overlooking Charlotte Harbor. Over 1,500 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524292
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Dolphin Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

323 Dolphin Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in! This spacious two bedroom rental home features a fenced yard and hot tub, just minutes from beautiful downtown Punta Gorda. The home offers a bright, colorful atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524651
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1477 Park Beach Circle 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1477 Park Beach Circle 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW ANNUAL *FURNISHED* Welcome to the sought after Punta Gorda Isles. This top floor corner unit offers gorgeous views of the harbor. This condo has plenty of room to entertain your fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,175.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7172 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and move in ready! Annual rental home available in the popular gated community of waterford estates! Newer roof & other upgrades include gorgeous wood look tile in all bedrooms (all tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term spring and summer or off seasonal rental needs? 2/2 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW 2200 +12% tax with $2000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RAT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 407a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

TASTEFULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom end unit at Gateway Point now available. Located on the 1st floor in the last building this is the best u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525710
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice