2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7510894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2926 Vasco Street 112
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9121 / -82.0472
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Gerald Hayes
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Beautiful design features throughout the home. This home offers an open and split bedroom floor plan with Great Room, well appointed Kitchen, Dining Area, Inside Laundry, screened front Porch and screened rear porch. The Great Room offers a lighted tray ceiling and large windows offer lots of natural light. The Great Room opens to the spacious Kitchen with quartz counters, wood cabinets, double sink, walk in pantry closet, breakfast bar, large center island with additional storage. Appliances include refrigerator, oven/range, built in microwave, disposal,dishwasher. The Kitchen opens to the Dining Area with large window and view of backyard. The Inside Laundry has quartz counters, white wood cabinets, laundry tub, and hook ups for washer and dryer. The spacious Master Bedroom suite has a tray ceiling, walk in closet AND built in double closet, private bathroom with walk in shower, wood vanity and quartz countertop. There are two generous sized guest bedrooms with double closets and the guest bathroom has a tub/shower combination, wood vanity and quartz counter. Your living space extends to the screened front porch with wood plank ceiling and large 18x9 rear screened porch also with a wood plank ceiling. This leads to a 15x15 patio in the backyard, perfect for a BBQ grill. The Garage has a high ceiling, epoxy floor, storage shelf, raised HWH. The A/C unit is raised 5.8 feet. The driveway has an extra concrete pad. Other features include a metal roof, 5 ceiling fans, high impact windows, storage closet in the rear porch, garage door opener. You will love the gorgeous luxury vinyl plank floors throughout the units, tile work in the bathrooms and neutral colors. Exterior construction is pretreated wood framing and smart siding (engineered wood). NO HOA. This home is minutes from shopping, dining, medical care, waterfront parks, boat ramps, marinas, fishing piers, walking and biking paths, art galleries, Charlotte Harbor Event Center, Fishermen's Village and more. Don't hesitate to snap up this gorgeous rental in a great community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1329.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318185007
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL STUNNING POINTS WEST CONDO! FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Million dollar views in the light and bright 2 bed/2 bath, waterfront, end unit condo overlooking Charlotte Harbor. Over 1,500 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524292
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Dolphin Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

323 Dolphin Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in! This spacious two bedroom rental home features a fenced yard and hot tub, just minutes from beautiful downtown Punta Gorda. The home offers a bright, colorful atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524651
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1477 Park Beach Circle 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1477 Park Beach Circle 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW ANNUAL *FURNISHED* Welcome to the sought after Punta Gorda Isles. This top floor corner unit offers gorgeous views of the harbor. This condo has plenty of room to entertain your fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,175.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7172 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and move in ready! Annual rental home available in the popular gated community of waterford estates! Newer roof & other upgrades include gorgeous wood look tile in all bedrooms (all tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/2 Annual Rental on 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW Rent $2200 $1000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 407a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

TASTEFULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom end unit at Gateway Point now available. Located on the 1st floor in the last building this is the best u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525710
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice