1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0039 / -82.0137
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakes Edge At Deep Creek Bldg
  • Building: Lakes Edge At Deep Creek Bldg 02
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Gina Flood
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful lake views and breathtaking sunsets await you in this perfect first floor condo located in Lakes Edge at Deep Creekone of the few newer and most sought after communities in the area. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile bonus room, ideal for a home office or even a third bedroom, offers a bright and open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. Inside, youll find newer vinyl plank flooring, tile floors in the kitchen and bath and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, abundant cabinet and counter space, a breakfast bar, double pantry, and a cozy nook for a small dining table. The living room features a tray ceiling with crown molding and sliding glass doors that open to the tiled screened lanai, where you can unwind while enjoying peaceful lake views and stunning sunsets. The dining area flows seamlessly into the living room, creating a welcoming space for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a tray ceiling with crown molding, walk in closet, linen closet, additional storage closet, and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom offers a double closet, and the guest bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. An inside laundry closet with a stacked washer and dryer adds convenience, along with an exterior storage closet for extra space. Covered parking (PS 2104) is included, and the community pool is just steps away, complete with a covered seating area, restrooms, and lounge chairs for relaxing in the sun. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, parks, I 75, and more. Roof replacement in 2023. Dont miss your chance to enjoy lakefront living at its bestschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bruce Gibson
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAD 000 0002 2104 LAKES EDGE AT DEEP CREEK BLDG 2 UN 2104 2817/1404&CP#2104 4310/2142 4594/974
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309853017
  • Unit Number: 2104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$148,500.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Punta Gorda Living. dont wait! This beautifully updated first floor end unit condo is completely move in ready and offers one of the lowest condo fees in townjust $253/month inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665771
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Liz Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit #V 202, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Deep Creek Gardens community of Punta Gorda, FL. This charming second

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656904
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed, low maintenance living in this well maintained lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den, first floor condo located in the desirable lakes edge community of deep creek. Offering peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525717
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 428, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$160,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTHS OF HOA paid for by Seller ($4500 ) Buyer can use towards HOA or towards closing Costs. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath SECOND FLOOR END unit condo with SCENIC views is the perfect slice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676654
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard G103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$164,900.00 ($191.97 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Deep Creek Gardens community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor lakefront condo is ready for you to begin your Florida lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful lake views from this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524644
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice