175 Kings Highway 428, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Kings Highway 428
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0293 / -82.0455
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Newport 01 Ph 03 Bldg 04
  • Building: Newport 01 Ph 03 Bldg 04
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lise Wosick
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    6 MONTHS OF HOA paid for by Seller ($4500 ) Buyer can use towards HOA or towards closing Costs. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath SECOND FLOOR END unit condo with SCENIC views is the perfect slice of Florida paradise! Located in the sought after Newport Condominiums, this partially furnished home offers effortless living just minutes from the beach, shopping, golf, and Spring Training baseball. Step into a bright and airy OPEN floor plan with Tile and Carpet throughout, a Beautiful Florida Bright White kitchen with granite countertops. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the screened in lanai, offering scenic Foliage & Water views, and with that, the accompanying Tranquility. Ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bathroom.. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with a second large bedroom and updated full bath toward the front of the home. Additional features include indoor laundry, multiple linen closets, wet bar, and tons of storage space. This end unit gets extra natural light and boasts 1228 sq ft under airmore space than most comparable condos! Attention to detail in Layout and Furnishings. Move in ready for year round or seasonal living. Community amenities include a heated pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and regular social events. The monthly fee includes water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and basic cable. You'll also enjoy a dedicated Parking conveniently located near your front door, plus plenty of guest parking. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, winter escape, or investment opportunity, this partially furnished condo offers exceptional value in a peaceful, well maintained community. Don't miss this Special Second floor end unit with SCENIC Views!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1228.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gateway Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NPR 003 0004 00B8 NEWPORT 1 PH 3 BLDG 4 UN B-8 990/1437 1370/274 1567/1677 1680/40 4074/1097 4931/73
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402306676064
  • Unit Number: 428
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1702, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($163.54 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful First Floor Condo with low HOA's only $800 a quarter and in a X flood zone meaning no flood insurance is needed. This upgraded Condo has Wood cabinets, Granite counters, tile thru out along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524838
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$147,000.00 ($165.91 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the highly desirable lakeshore community, where residents enjoy a financially sound association, no special assessments, no milestone inspection assessment requirements, and affordable quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690388
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$148,500.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Punta Gorda Living. dont wait! This beautifully updated first floor end unit condo is completely move in ready and offers one of the lowest condo fees in townjust $253/month inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665771
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Liz Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit #V 202, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Deep Creek Gardens community of Punta Gorda, FL. This charming second

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656904
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed, low maintenance living in this well maintained lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den, first floor condo located in the desirable lakes edge community of deep creek. Offering peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525717
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice