25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4656904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 324
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.0369
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 13
  • Building: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 13
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Dante Profita
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit #V 202, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Deep Creek Gardens community of Punta Gorda, FL. This charming second story unit offers 860 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan, ceramic tile throughout, and tranquil LAKE VIEWS that can be enjoyed from the private screened in balcony. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while the in unit laundry adds everyday convenience. The building has a newer roof and is ideally positioned directly across from the community pool and just steps from the clubhouse and amenities. Deep Creek Gardens offers resort style living with LOW HOA dues and a wide array of on site features including a large heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a clubhouse, and a lakeside gazebo with a grilling station. Located in FLOOD ZONE X and close to I 75, this home provides quick access to nearby conveniences such as banks, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, and world class golf courses like Deep Creek Country Club and Kings Gate Golf. Youll also find yourself minutes from marinas, wildlife sanctuaries, the Peace River Botanical Gardens, beaches, and even MLB spring training venues for the Boston Red Sox, Minnesota Twins, Atlanta Braves, and Tampa Bay Rays. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, investment opportunity, or full time residence, this lakefront gem checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deep Creek Gardens Condo Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: (941)-629-4779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DCG 013 0000 V202 DEEP CREEK GDNS PH 13 UN V-202 925/1504 3875/1809 3972/1671 3988/790 4303/1126 4784/491 3197093
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402305754165
  • Unit Number: V202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($137.37 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606 More Like This

FURNISHED, LAKEFRONT CONDO IN DEEP CREEK W/SUNSET VIEWS Wide lake views and unforgettable sunsets set the tone for this 2 bed/2 bath, second floor condo in Lakeshore at Deep Creek. With western rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26485 Rampart Boulevard A27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$135,800.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

26485 Rampart Boulevard A27 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller New hvac and appliances Wake up every day to peaceful waterfront views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369798
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Northern Cross Road 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$136,900.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

26267 Northern Cross Road 1a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo in the desirable Players Club community. This light and bright unit features a spacious living/dining area with cathedral ceilings, an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522701
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Jeanie Goldmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($155.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the spectacular view from this turnkey furnished condo overlooking the lake! Set in the back of this community, you can enjoy the peace and beauty and serenity of both sunrise and sunset.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523390
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Rosemary Mahoney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the second floor, just high enough to catch the breeze and the sparkle of the sun on the water, sits a condo with great potential! Nestled in Deep Creek a popular GOLF COMMUNITY that's centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($105.59 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly sought after first floor corner unit. Location is always the key, here you have it all. Newer kitchen with beautiful cabinets. Enjoy a cocktail at your very own wet bar perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact June Lundstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 733, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

*please take a walk through your new home with the 3d interactive virtual tour* pride of ownership is evident in this well maintained, move in ready, partially furnished third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Ester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$142,500.00 ($154.22 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104 More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 2061 Willow Hammock Circle #104 in Punta Gorda, a first floor condominium located in the gated Lake View community within the Heritage Lake Park Development. This inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice