25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0007 / -82.0336
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph
  • Building: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph 03
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Stefanie Concannon
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitchen features plenty of cabinets for storage and opens up to your spacious great room! Here you have a large open space for dining, living, and entertaining; all leading out to your very own private lanai with beautiful views of the lake. With an open and split floor plan, the two bedrooms are separated to allow privacy for your guests. All furnishings & decorative accessories stay! Interior laundry with stackable washer/dryer. This complex has a large community pool and one assigned parking spot; additional guest parking is available. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, golfing, medical, entertainment, and much more! Make your appointment to see this one today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LSC 003 0000 1607 LAKESHORE OF CHAR CNTY PH 3 UN 1607 798/1970 1781/526
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317526076
  • Unit Number: 1607
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26485 Rampart Boulevard A27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$135,800.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

26485 Rampart Boulevard A27 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller New hvac and appliances Wake up every day to peaceful waterfront views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369798
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Northern Cross Road 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$136,900.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

26267 Northern Cross Road 1a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo in the desirable Players Club community. This light and bright unit features a spacious living/dining area with cathedral ceilings, an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522701
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Jeanie Goldmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($155.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the spectacular view from this turnkey furnished condo overlooking the lake! Set in the back of this community, you can enjoy the peace and beauty and serenity of both sunrise and sunset.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523390
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Rosemary Mahoney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the second floor, just high enough to catch the breeze and the sparkle of the sun on the water, sits a condo with great potential! Nestled in Deep Creek a popular GOLF COMMUNITY that's centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($105.59 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly sought after first floor corner unit. Location is always the key, here you have it all. Newer kitchen with beautiful cabinets. Enjoy a cocktail at your very own wet bar perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact June Lundstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 733, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

*please take a walk through your new home with the 3d interactive virtual tour* pride of ownership is evident in this well maintained, move in ready, partially furnished third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Ester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$142,500.00 ($154.22 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104 More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 2061 Willow Hammock Circle #104 in Punta Gorda, a first floor condominium located in the gated Lake View community within the Heritage Lake Park Development. This inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$143,900.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stress free living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. With 924 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521514
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice