25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7508018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.0369
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 16
  • Building: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 16
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Bright
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, light filled living room, where natural light pours in through double sliding glass doors, inviting you out to your private lanai. Its the perfect spot to savor your morning coffee, dive into a good book, or unwind while taking in breathtaking sunrises and sunsets over the lake. The kitchen has been thoughtfully designed with bar seating for three, offering a seamless connection to the living area ideal for entertaining or casual meals with friends and family. The kitchen has been tastefully remodeled with new cabinets, Backsplash and Granite countertops. The spacious Primary bedroom features a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom added privacy and convenience. A new stylish vanity has been added to the primary bathroom. Youll also love the in unit washer and dryer for effortless everyday living. This condo has been updated with NEW AC 2017 and NEW WINDOWS 2017. Deep Creek Gardens is perfectly positioned near Walmart and offers easy access to I 75, making your daily errands and commutes a breeze. Enjoy being minutes from Charlotte Sports Park, home of the Tampa Bay Rays spring training, and close to the lively scene of Historic Downtown Punta Gorda, Sunseeker Resort, and Fishermens Village with waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment. And for the outdoor enthusiast, world class fishing and Gulf beaches are just a short drive away. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this inviting condo delivers the perfect blend of tranquility, convenience, and location. Come experience the laid back Florida lifestyle where your lakeside retreat awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DCG 016 0000 R201 DEEP CREEK GDNS PH 16 UN R-201 935/2086 961/1238 969/1917 1921/1447 2125/2108 L/E3294934
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402305754189
  • Unit Number: R202
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($105.59 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly sought after first floor corner unit. Location is always the key, here you have it all. Newer kitchen with beautiful cabinets. Enjoy a cocktail at your very own wet bar perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact June Lundstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 733, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

*please take a walk through your new home with the 3d interactive virtual tour* pride of ownership is evident in this well maintained, move in ready, partially furnished third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Ester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$142,500.00 ($154.22 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 2061 Willow Hammock Circle #104 in Punta Gorda, a first floor condominium located in the gated Lake View community within the Heritage Lake Park Development. This inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$143,900.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stress free living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. With 924 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521514
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1702, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($163.54 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful First Floor Condo with low HOA's only $800 a quarter and in a X flood zone meaning no flood insurance is needed. This upgraded Condo has Wood cabinets, Granite counters, tile thru out along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524838
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$147,000.00 ($165.91 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the highly desirable lakeshore community, where residents enjoy a financially sound association, no special assessments, no milestone inspection assessment requirements, and affordable quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690388
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$148,500.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Punta Gorda Living. dont wait! This beautifully updated first floor end unit condo is completely move in ready and offers one of the lowest condo fees in townjust $253/month inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665771
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Liz Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit #V 202, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Deep Creek Gardens community of Punta Gorda, FL. This charming second

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656904
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice