2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7495097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 671
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9965 / -82.0294
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake View Vheritage Lake Park
  • Building: Lake View Vheritage Lake Park Ph
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all new solid wood cabinets, new top of the line stainless appliances, new sink, faucet & granite counters. The master bath has a new vanity, mirror, lighting, toilet, and a beautiful new walk in shower. The second bath has a new vanity, mirror, lighting & toilet. Ther are ceiling fans in both bedrooms as well as the livingroom.The unit includes a stackable washer and dryer & all new laminate floors throughout.This second floor unit is next to both the elevator and stairs so no walking long halls. Enjoy a cocktail & watch the sunset from your screened lanai overlooking the quiet pond. Enjoy the emmenities in this beautiful community including the heated saltwater pool, tennis and pickleball court, weight room and library. There is a amazing, have to see clubhouse with fireplace, dance floor, pool table and big screen TV. This quiet communtiy is just minutes from 75, shopping, restauants and hospitals & only 30 minutes to the beach. This condo is beautiful! Take a look today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy
  • Association Phone: 941-6298190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LV5 001 000I 0204 LAKE VIEW V AT HLP PH 1 BLDG I UN 204 3544/789 3560/823 3597/1605
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317652011
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($105.59 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor corner unit. Location is always the key, here you have it all. Newer kitchen with beautiful cabinets. Enjoy a cocktail at your very own wet bar perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact June Lundstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 733, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,900.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

*please take a walk through your new home with the 3d interactive virtual tour* pride of ownership is evident in this well maintained, move in ready, partially furnished third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Ester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$142,500.00 ($154.22 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 104 More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 2061 Willow Hammock Circle #104 in Punta Gorda, a first floor condominium located in the gated Lake View community within the Heritage Lake Park Development. This inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$143,900.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stress free living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. With 924 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521514
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1702, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($163.54 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful First Floor Condo with low HOA's only $800 a quarter and in a X flood zone meaning no flood insurance is needed. This upgraded Condo has Wood cabinets, Granite counters, tile thru out along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524838
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$147,000.00 ($165.91 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the highly desirable lakeshore community, where residents enjoy a financially sound association, no special assessments, no milestone inspection assessment requirements, and affordable quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690388
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$148,500.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Punta Gorda Living. dont wait! This beautifully updated first floor end unit condo is completely move in ready and offers one of the lowest condo fees in townjust $253/month inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665771
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Liz Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard V202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 25100 Sandhill Blvd Unit #V 202, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Deep Creek Gardens community of Punta Gorda, FL. This charming second

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656904
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice