1340 Rock Dove Court 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522308 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1340 Rock Dove Court 144
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9083 / -82.0602
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Outlook Cove Condominium
  • Building: Outlook Cove Condominium
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Living with Deeded Dock Punta Gorda Isles. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed waterfront condominium located in the charming and meticulously maintained community of Outlook Cove. This top floor residence offers a rare combination of elegance, space, and direct boating accesscomplete with deeded concrete dock (#13) and sailboat water access with no bridges via Buckley Pass to Charlotte Harbor. The thoughtfully designed, spacious floor plan features a luxurious primary suite with stunning water views and direct lanai access. The suite includes dual vanities with granite countertops, a walk in closet, and a private water closet with separate shower. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the main living areas, enhancing both style and durability. The expansive great room is complemented by an adjacent media room or formal dining space, ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs delight, showcasing wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a center island. Additional highlights include: Two well appointed guest bedrooms and a full guest bath. Separate utility room with full size washer and dryer, cabinetry, and storage. Volume 10 foot ceilings and 8 foot raised panel interior doors. Impact resistant windows and sliding glass doors. Ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy sweeping views of the water, community pool, and private docks from your top floor vantage point. The building offers elevator access, two reserved under building parking spaces, and a private 7x7 storage locker. Ideally situated in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this residence is just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, waterfront parks, marinas, dining, shopping, I 75, and Punta Gorda Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1813.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213807014
  • Unit Number: 144
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage second floor condo located in the gated community of Clipper Cove Village. This unit features a bright and open floor plan, and a large kitchen. Enjoy peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523085
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,849.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9984 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Surround yourself with the serene beauty of florida's gulf coast at 9984 spring gulch lane, a charming rental property nestled in the heart of punta gorda. This delightful home offers three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689246
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

927 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Enjoy the charm and convenience of downtown living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom cottage ideally located just steps from Punta Gordas most beloved waterfront attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523031
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 625 Pompano Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

625 Pompano Terrace More Like This

Welcome to 625 Pompano Terrace a well kept home in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open layout, a spacious kitchen, and a bright living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479367
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sullivan Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

225 Sullivan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and airy historical cottage located in the heart of Downtown Punta Gorda! The home has the BEST LOCATION .... if you love being able to walk to restaurants, shopping, and the Harbor Walk this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498439
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 Reduced More Like This

Price drop!! ANNUAL RENTAL SPECTACULAR HARBOR VIEWS IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Points West Condominiums, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524344
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If youve been searching for a stylish, move in ready rental in a prime waterfront location, this beautifully updated condo in Palacio del Sol is an exceptional opportunity. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Aqui Esta Drive 411, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1431 Aqui Esta Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMARKABLE LOCATION!!! AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER 2026 FURNISHED GORGEOUS 3 bedroom / 2 bath, first floor condo in Schooner Cove features breathtaking water views down the canal, one car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524688
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice