1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7503577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Jamaica Way 112
  • Viewed: 280
  • Price: $329,700
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 480
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9254 / -82.0739
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Isles Club 02
  • Building: Isles Club 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jamie Peters
  • 941-600-2829
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal living room and dining room lead into a large screened balcony. The kitchen features granite counters, wood cabinets and a pantry. The spacious primary beddroom has a private small balcony as well as an en suite with double sinks, tiled shower and large walk in closet. Unit also has family room with balcony overlooking the canal, full size laundry room and half bath just off the foyer. Complex amenities include heated pool, reserved under cover parking, elevator and secured entrance. Location is walking distance to the isles yacht club and fishermans village. Start living the florida dream in this move in ready condo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 940.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PALMER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IC2 000 0000 0112 ISLES CLUB II UN-112 1008/1724 CT1162/1750 1176/340 1257/904 1392/2081 1510/1942 1892/584 1936/1296 PR11-1351-HEB 3597/1400 3654/1850 4998/60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412211678001
  • Unit Number: 112
  • View: Water
  • Views: 280
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

1433 Mediterranean Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Sines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 9949, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 9949 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE VIEWS where every glance looks like a postcard! Experience the breathtaking views of Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf Islands from this stunning TOP FLOOR residence in Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524110
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated just minutes from Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, the community offers dock assignments (an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516916
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready is an understatement on this one! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath + flex space, 1 car garage spacious condo delivers exactly what buyers are looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Bal Harbor Boulevard 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

3640 Bal Harbor Boulevard 131 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Top floor end unit with water views, deeded boat dock, and true sailboat access in Punta Gorda Isles. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits at the top of Windjammer Point with 1,867 square feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680580
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Mackinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Blvd.  211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$300,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Blvd. 211 More Like This

Beautiful TURN KEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND FLOOR condominium on a SAILBOAT WATER CANAL. Move right in and start enjoying the SW Florida lifestyle. Plenty of room available for your boat (maximum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520014
  2. Provided by POOLE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice