2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9065 / -82.0681
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Clipper Cove Village Bldg 18
  • Building: Clipper Cove Village Bldg 18
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bradly Linenberg
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready is an understatement on this one! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath + flex space, 1 car garage spacious condo delivers exactly what buyers are looking forlow maintenance living with a true waterfront lifestyle baked in. The flex space gives you options: home office, den, guest overflow, or even a hobby spacewhatever fits your life. Set inside a gated community just minutes from Fishermans Village and downtown Punta Gorda, youre right in the middle of waterfront dining, shopping, and everything that makes this area where you want to live. Inside, its bright, open, and easy. Fresh paint, updated primary bath, and a newer A/C (2023) take care of the big stuff, while electric roll down hurricane shutters across every window give you peace of mind most units dont have. Step out onto your private lanai and youre looking straight at the canalmorning coffee, evening sunsets, or just watching the water, this is why people buy here. Youve also got an oversized one car garage with extra storage (rare for condos), a community pool, and a setup thats as close to lock and leave as it gets. Close to the airport, beaches, boating, golf, and fishingthis is Punta Gorda living without the headaches. If youve been waiting for something clean, updated, flexible, and ready to go this is it.Move in ready is an understatement on this one! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage spacious condo delivers exactly what buyers are looking forlow maintenance living with real waterfront lifestyle baked in. Set inside a gated community just minutes from Fishermans Village and downtown Punta Gorda, youre right in the middle of waterfront dining, shopping, and everything that makes this area where you want to live. Inside, its bright, open, and easy. Fresh paint, updated primary bath, and a newer A/C (2023) take care of the big stuff, while electric roll down hurricane shutters across every window give you peace of mind most units dont have. Step out onto your private lanai and youre looking straight at the canalmorning coffee, evening sunsets, or just watching the water, this is why people buy here. Youve also got an oversized one car garage with extra storage (rare for condos), a community pool, and a setup thats as close to lock and leave as it gets. Close to the airport, beaches, boating, golf, and fishingthis is Punta Gorda living without the headaches. If youve been waiting for something clean, updated, and ready to go this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1517.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLV 000 0000 1822 CLIPPER COVE VILLAGE BLDG 18 UNIT 1822 2101/1287 2284/1050 3856/135 3876/717
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213702073
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1822
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

255 West End Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519586
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice