25188 Marion Avenue D101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue D101
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community,River Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 04
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 04
  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated just minutes from Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, the community offers dock assignments (and dry storage) right in your backyard, all INCLUDED in the HOA fees. This condo has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, with over $150,000 in renovations. It boasts an open floor plan, featuring raised ceilings, new flooring, and a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops and island. It has new appliances, induction cooktop and an under counter microwave. The oversized primary bedroom has walk in closets, and slider access to the wraparound lanai. The primary bedroom is all new and includes dual sinks, a large walk in shower as well as a soaking tub. The guest bedroom is a wonderful space for guests and also has slider balcony access.. The third bedroom, equipped with pocket doors to the Great Room, offers flexible use as an office or additional living space (it is currently being used as an office and pocket doors can be easily re added). Sliders from the main living area, master bedroom, and guest room open directly to the expansive wrap around lanai. Emerald Pointe is a vibrant, active community featuring a Clubhouse, marina, seasonal restaurant, tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, 3 pools, and a variety of specialty clubs to join. Emerald Pointes prime location allows for walking or biking to downtown Punta Gorda, where you'll find a variety of dining, shopping, art walks, concerts, and farmers markets. Known for its charm, Punta Gorda offers numerous waterfront parks and trails, perfect for soaking in Floridas stunning sunsets. When not hosting friends and family gatherings in the oversized dining area, take the boat out to dine at one of the many dockside restaurants, including the famous Fishermans Village. With direct flights available at the nearby airport via Allegiant Airlines, and the beautiful Sunseeker resort just across the bridge, this is an opportunity not to be missed. Make sure to click 3D walkthrough tour, visit YouTube drone video link, and ask for copies of Rules & Regs, and sample restaurant menu.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1912.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 682.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 9416371150
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP4 004 0000 D101 EMERALD POINTE PH IV UN D-101 812/1922 1134/1466 1385/1140 1438/639 1622/2134 2103/1774 2219/1200 2484/600 4416/162 4955/1491
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412305529123
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D101
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

255 West End Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519586
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice