1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7479984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Colony Point Drive 5c
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,River Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 991
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.927 / -82.0861
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Colony Point
  • Building: Colony Point
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Henry
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located in Punta Gorda Isles, where Charlotte Harbor and the Peace River create a stunning, ever changing backdrop. From sunrise to sunset, dolphins, boat traffic, and shimmering water set the tone for true Florida living. The open concept living and dining area is framed by floor to ceiling windows, flooding the space with natural light and delivering uninterrupted panoramic views. Whether entertaining or enjoying a quiet afternoon, this living space is designed to showcase the scenery. The dining area, complete with table and chairs, offers front row water views that elevate every meal. The kitchen is functional and ready for transformationimagine stainless steel appliances, quartz or granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, and an opened wall to fully connect the space to the spectacular views. The primary suite is a true waterfront retreat, offering serene water views, plenty of closet space, and private access to the en suite bath featuring a completely renovated step in shower. Wake up to gentle water sounds and stunning sunrise views over the harbor and river. The guest bedroom is equally inviting and conveniently located next to the second full bath, which also serves the main living area. Step into the glass enclosed Florida room, the perfect spot for morning coffee or simply soaking in the peaceful waterfront atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a waterfront swimming pool and beautifully maintained grounds. This prime location offers quick access to Ponce de Leon Park with boat ramp and fishing pier, Fishermens Village for dining and shopping, the Visual Arts Center with rotating exhibits and classes, and all that charming Punta Gorgeous has to offer. Milestone Report completed, renovations made and satisfactory. Exceptional value for waterfront living PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1751.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 868.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COLONY POINT BOARD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CPC 000 0000 00C5 COLONY POINT UN C-5 401/345 525/184 DC1401/934-EWE 1401/935 1565/1762 1565/1772CP-C5 1629/589 2180/170
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211551012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 279
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2601 Marion Avenue 42a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,900.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

2601 Marion Avenue 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable space in the desirable Dolphin C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523377
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519586
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice