1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1433 Mediterranean Drive E
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9153 / -82.0578
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Court
  • Building: Mediterranean Court
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ruth Sines
  • 941-637-1090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming two bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal beauty. Downstairs, the home opens to a bright and inviting great room and dining room combination, complemented by an updated kitchen (2022) designed for both functionality and style with granite counters, updated lighting and newer solid wood cabinets as well as newer appliances! A half bath and laundry facility is also located in the lower floor. One of the most unique features of this property is the screened lanais (both up and downstairs) with full glass sliders and protective coverings toward the outside. Close them to protect from the elements and extend your air conditioned living space, or slide them open to invite in the cool Florida breezes. Whether open or enclosed, you simply cant beat the stunning water views from the lanais and the additional 350 sq.ft. of living space this creates. Upstairs, youll find two spacious bedrooms, each offering comfort and privacy. The primary suite features its own private bath with a fully tiled walk in shower (updated 2024) and access to a screened lanai/balcony with sliding glass doorsan ideal retreat to enjoy peaceful water views with your morning coffee. The guest bedroom also enjoys a separate private bathroom and screened lanai, perfect for visitors. An interior storage area upstairs adds everyday convenience. Additionally the upstairs has outdoor egress for convenience and safety. The property also includes a deeded dockperfect for boating enthusiasts, sunset cruises, or relaxing evenings by the water with your favorite beverage. Ideally located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, youll enjoy easy access to unique shops and restaurants, as well as the waterfront charm of Fishermen's Village. The nearby Punta Gorda Airport, offering service to many major cities, is only about 15 minutes awaymaking travel exceptionally convenient. Nestled along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, the City of Punta Gorda is a thriving small city known for its scenic waterfronts, boating lifestyle, and welcoming community atmosphere. This home offers not only a beautiful place to live, but an opportunity to fully embrace Southwest Floridas relaxed, coastal way of life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF Business Services
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MCC 000 1433 000E MEDITERRANEAN COURT UN 1433-E 679/126 1700/1095 2559/678 3063/1369 3656/2120-PS-E 3656/2121DS-E 3656/2119 3855/1 4091/729 4091/732&PS-E&BD-E 4907/1772
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213627003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519586
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice