7046 Penta Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7046 Penta Place
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2602 / -82.2907
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Prcl A
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Erica Shireman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated community of Bridgeview at Watergrass. Ideally situated directly across from the neighborhood park, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Step inside through the decorative glass front door to an open concept first floor featuring stylish plank laminate flooring throughout the main living and dining areas. The remodeled kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, closet pantry, and an oversized breakfast barperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath and sliding glass doors leading to the fenced backyard complete the first level. Upstairs, youll find a generously sized primary suite with double door entry, tray ceiling, and a large walk in closet with a window for natural light. The updated en suite bathroom includes dual sinks, granite countertops, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an upstairs laundry room for added convenience. Residents of Watergrass enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, and playgrounds. Conveniently located just minutes from I 275, top rated schools, and shopping and dining at The Shops at Wiregrass.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1719.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tirria Williams
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-20-0040-00700-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31422 Bridgegate Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

31422 Bridgegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental home located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area. This spacious property features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505592
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style 4BR Home in Epperson Ranch Lagoon Access & Office! Available April 1st! Live just steps from the nations first residential crystal lagoon in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506481
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540-a Freesia Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,900.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

7540-a Freesia Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your like new dream home in the highly desirable Pasadena Point community of Wesley Chapel. Built in 2023 by Casa Fresca Homes, this beautifully designed Indigo floorplan offers 5 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505668
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Branching Ship Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10126 Branching Ship Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious home for lease located in the highly desirable Epperson community in Wesley Chapel. This beautiful 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499058
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Antwan Morcos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice