31422 Bridgegate Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505592 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 31422 Bridgegate Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 7679
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2617 / -82.2966
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Bridgewater Ph 01 02
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Paul Ly
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful rental home located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area. This spacious property features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and comfortable bedrooms with plenty of natural light. The home also offers an attached garage, indoor laundry hookups, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and major highways for an easy commute. Monthly Rent: $2,700 Security Deposit: $2,700 Available for immediate occupancy. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2153.00
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: CMG
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-34-001.0-004.00-002.0
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31699 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,450.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

31699 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of a new home today Rent It Today Beautiful 4 beds + 2bath/2 car garage . Nature paint with the window blinds makes the gorgeous cozy. A tiled foyer with soaring ceilings welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489359
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Joseph Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Armonk Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7632 Armonk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 4/2 Single Story House! Welcome to your fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath dream home in the highly desirable Palm Cove community. This beautifully updated property features wood loo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503320
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9098 Forge Breeze Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

9098 Forge Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable Epperson Ranch North subdivision in Wesley Chapel, offering a modern lifestyle in one of the areas most sought after master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504202
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32389 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

32389 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Meadow Ridge at Epperson! This fully furnished rental includes washer and dryer, landscaping maintenance, internet, cable TV, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505133
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Ashley Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,695.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 3 car garage in the boyette oaks community of wesley chapel. The great curb appeal includes a paver driveway, a covered front porch with arches and columns, and charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502977
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31470 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

31470 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This all concrete block constructed, two story plan has a large open concept downstairs which includes a well appointed kitchen, living and dining area which include extended tile, and a patio, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503623
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice